How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Edmund Roche
Partner of 
Edmund Roche

Edmund Roche

Baron Edmund Maurice Burke Roche

Age

1 months

Born

Friday 15 May 1885

Died

8 Jul 1885

Edmund Roche
Bio Details

Full name

Baron Edmund Maurice Burke Roche

Also known as

Baron Fermoy, 4th

Gender

Male

Age

1 months

Date of birth

Friday 15 May 1885

Date of death:

8 Jul 1885

Occupations

MP Conservative

Inherited his father’s title after his death.  He nulliied the provisions of his will, not allowing him to leave America, and returned to England with his considerable fortune.
A close friend of the Duke of York, the future George VI.
When Edmund died he left one-fifteenth of his estate to Frances, which he had kept in america, out of reach of the rapacious demands of the British tax authorities.

Edmund Roche Siblings

Eileen Roche

Sister

Cynthia Cary

Sister

Francis Roche

Brother

Partners of 
Edmund Roche

Ruth Roche

Married

3 children together

17 Sep 1931

Edmund Roche Children

Mary Gunningham

born 1934, age 83
with Ruth Roche

Frances Shand Kydd

born 1936, died 2004, age 68
with Ruth Roche

Edmund Roche

born 1939, died 1984, age 45
with Ruth Roche

Edmund Roche Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Edmund Roche Family

Edmund Roche's parents:

Edmund Roche's father was James Roche Edmund Roche's mother was Fanny Roche


Edmund Roche's former step-parents:

Edmund Roche's former step-father is Aurel Batonyi


Edmund Roche's children:

Edmund Roche's daughter is Mary Gunningham Edmund Roche's daughter was Frances Shand Kydd Edmund Roche's son was Edmund Roche


Edmund Roche's current partners:

Edmund Roche's wife was Ruth Roche


Edmund Roche's siblings:

Edmund Roche's sister was Eileen Roche Edmund Roche's sister was Cynthia Cary Edmund Roche's brother was Francis Roche


Edmund Roche's grandparents:

Edmund Roche's grandfather was Frank Work Edmund Roche's grandmother was Ellen Work Edmund Roche's grandfather was Edmund Roche Edmund Roche's grandmother was Eliza Roche


Edmund Roche's great grandparents:

Edmund Roche's great grandfather is John Wood Edmund Roche's great grandmother is Ellen Wood Edmund Roche's great grandfather was John Wark Edmund Roche's great grandmother is Sarah Work Edmund Roche's great grandfather is James Boothby Edmund Roche's great grandfather was Edward Roche Edmund Roche's great grandmother is Margaret Roche   Edmund Roche's great great grandfather is Joseph Strong   Edmund Roche's 3x great grandfather was Benajah Strong Edmund Roche's 3x great grandmother was Lucy Strong   Edmund Roche's 4x great grandfather was Caleb Bishop Edmund Roche's 4x great grandmother was Heziah Bishop   Edmund Roche's 5x great grandfather was Ebenezer Hibbard Edmund Roche's 5x great grandmother was Margaret Hibbard   Edmund Roche's 6x great grandfather was Joseph Morgan Edmund Roche's 6x great grandmother was Dorothy Morgan


Edmund Roche's grandchildren:

Edmund Roche's granddaughter was Princess Diana Princess of Wales Edmund Roche's grandson is Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer Edmund Roche's granddaughter is Sarah McCorquodale Edmund Roche's granddaughter is Cynthia Fellowes Edmund Roche's grandson was John Spencer Edmund Roche's granddaughter is Frances Stanley Edmund Roche's granddaughter was Elizabeth Roche Edmund Roche's grandson is Maurice Roche Edmund Roche's grandson is Edmund Roche


Edmund Roche's great grandchildren:

Edmund Roche's great grandson is Prince William HRH The Duke Of Cambridge Edmund Roche's great grandson is HRH Prince Harry Of Wales Edmund Roche's great granddaughter is Laura Fellowes Mave Fellowes Edmund Roche's great granddaughter is Amelia Spencer Edmund Roche's great granddaughter is Emily McCorquodale Edmund Roche's great grandson is George McCorquodale Edmund Roche's great granddaughter is Celia McCorquodale Edmund Roche's great grandson is Alexander Fellowes Edmund Roche's great granddaughter is Eleanor Fellowes Edmund Roche's great granddaughter is Kitty Spencer Edmund Roche's great granddaughter is Eliza Spencer Edmund Roche's great grandson is Louis Spencer Edmund Roche's great grandson is Edmund Spencer Edmund Roche's great granddaughter is Lara Spencer Edmund Roche's great granddaughter is Charlotte Spencer Edmund Roche's great granddaughter is Arabella Roche Edmund Roche's great granddaughter is Eliza Roche   Edmund Roche's great great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Edmund Roche's great great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Edmund Roche's uncles and aunts:

Edmund Roche's aunt was Eleanor Roche Edmund Roche's aunt was Eliza Roche Edmund Roche's aunt was Ethel Roche Edmund Roche's uncle was Edmund Roche Edmund Roche's uncle was Alexis Roche Edmund Roche's uncle was Ulick Roche Edmund Roche's uncle was Edmund Roche


Edmund Roche's great uncles and aunts:

Edmund Roche's great uncle was Clinton Work


Edmund Roche's in laws:

Edmund Roche's father in law was William Gill Edmund Roche's mother in law was Ruth Gill Edmund Roche's grandfather in law was David Littlejohn Edmund Roche's grandmother in law was Jane Littlejohn Edmund Roche's wife Ruth Roche's uncle in law was William Littlejohn Edmund Roche's son in law was Peter Shand Kydd Edmund Roche's daughter in law is Lavinia Stourton


Edmund Roche's former in laws:

Edmund Roche's former son in law was Johnnie Spencer 8th Earl Spencer Edmund Roche's former son in law was Anthony Berry