How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Dale Evans
Dale Evans

Partners of 
Dale Evans

Roy Rogers

Married

5 children together

31 Dec 1947

Robert Butts

Divorced

married Sep 1937
divorce 13 Nov 1945

Thomas Fox

Divorced

1 child together

married about 1927
divorce about Aug 1929

Dale Evans
Bio Details

Full name

Dale Evans

Maiden name

Frances Octavia Smith

Also known as

Lucille Wood Smith

Dale Rogers Evans

Frances Butt

Frances Fox

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

Thursday 31 Oct 1912

Birth place

Uvalde, Uvalde County, Texas, USA

Date of death:

7 Feb 2001

Place of death

Apple Valley, San Bernardino County, California, USA

Dale Evans Siblings

Hillman Smith

Brother

Country Music Legend and Actress
Dale Evans

Dale Evans

Age

88

Born

Thursday 31 Oct 1912

Died

7 Feb 2001

Dale Evans Partner(s) Other Children

Dale Evans Children

Tom Fox

born 1928, age 89 (approx.)
with Thomas Fox

Robin Rogers

born 1950, died 1952, age 1
with Roy Rogers

Sandy Rogers

born 1947, died 1965, age 18
adopted with Roy Rogers

Debbie Rogers

born 1952, died 1964, age 12 (approx.)
adopted with Roy Rogers

Dodie Rogers

born 1952, age 65 (approx.)
adopted with Roy Rogers

Marion Eaton

born 1941, age 76 (approx.)
fostered with Roy Rogers

Linda Johnson

born 1943, age 74
step-child with Roy Rogers

Roy Rogers Jr

born 1946, age 70
step-child with Roy Rogers

Trivia

Dale Evans Family

Dale Evans's parents:

Dale Evans's father was Walter Smith Dale Evans's mother was Betty Sue Smith


Dale Evans's children:

Dale Evans's son is Tom Fox Dale Evans's daughter was Robin Rogers Dale Evans's step-daughter is Linda Johnson Dale Evans's step-son is Roy Rogers Jr Dale Evans's adopted son was Sandy Rogers Dale Evans's adopted daughter was Debbie Rogers Dale Evans's adopted son is Dodie Rogers Dale Evans's foster daughter is Marion Eaton


Dale Evans's current partners:

Dale Evans's husband was Roy Rogers


Dale Evans's former partners:

Dale Evans's former husband is Robert Butts Dale Evans's former husband is Thomas Fox


Dale Evans's siblings:

Dale Evans's brother was Hillman Smith


Dale Evans's grandchildren:

Dale Evans's granddaughter is Melinda Fox


Dale Evans's in laws:

Dale Evans's father in law was Andrew Slye Dale Evans's mother in law was Mattie Slye Dale Evans's grandfather in law is Father-of-Andy Slye Dale Evans's grandfather in law was Archer Womack Dale Evans's grandmother in law was Patty Womack Dale Evans's sister in law was Cleda Willoughby Dale Evans's brother in law-by-marriage is Al Willoughby Dale Evans's sister in law was Mary Moreland Dale Evans's brother in law-by-marriage is George Moreland Dale Evans's sister in law is Kathleen Cox Dale Evans's brother in law-by-marriage is Ted Cox Dale Evans's husband Roy Rogers's uncle in law is William Slye Dale Evans's husband Roy Rogers's uncle in law is David T Slye Dale Evans's husband Roy Rogers's aunt-by-marriage was Lulu Slye Dale Evans's daughter in law is Barbara Fox


Dale Evans FameChain Links

Guest Stars on The Muppet Show

Other people in this association:

Peter Sellers

Shirley Bassey 1981

Sylvester Stallone

more...