How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Caroline Spencer
Caroline Spencer

Partners of 
Caroline Spencer

Charles Spencer 
9th Earl Spencer

Divorced

2 children together

married 15 Dec 2001
divorce Mar 2007

Matthew Freud

Divorced

2 children together

married 20 Apr 1991
divorce 1999

Caroline Spencer Bio Details

Full name

Caroline Victoria Spencer

Maiden name

Caroline Victoria Hutton

Also known as

Caroline Victoria Freud

Gender

Female

Age

50

Date of birth

16 Oct 1966

Occupations

Public Relations Consultant

Education

Roedean School, Brighton, East Sussex, England, United Kingdom

Oxford University, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Caroline Spencer

Caroline Victoria Spencer

Age

50

Born

16 Oct 1966

Caroline Spencer Partner(s) Other Children

Caroline Spencer Children

George Freud

born 1995, age 21
with Matthew Freud

Jonah Freud

born 1997, age 20
with Matthew Freud

Edmund Spencer

born 2003, age 13
with Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer

Lara Spencer

born 2006, age 11
with Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer

Caroline Spencer Family

Caroline Spencer's parents:

Caroline Spencer's father is Rupert Hutton Caroline Spencer's mother is Patricia Hutton


Caroline Spencer's children:

Caroline Spencer's son is George Freud Caroline Spencer's son is Jonah Freud Caroline Spencer's son is Edmund Spencer Caroline Spencer's daughter is Lara Spencer


Caroline Spencer's former partners:

Caroline Spencer's former husband is Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer Caroline Spencer's former husband is Matthew Freud


Caroline Spencer's former in laws:

Caroline Spencer's former sister in law was Princess Diana Princess of Wales Caroline Spencer's former grandfather in law was Ernst Freud Caroline Spencer's former husband Matthew Freud's uncle in law was Lucian Freud Caroline Spencer's former step-mother in law was Raine Spencer Caroline Spencer's former step-grandmother in law was Barbara Cartland Caroline Spencer's former father in law was Sir Clement Freud Caroline Spencer's former father in law was Johnnie Spencer 8th Earl Spencer Caroline Spencer's former grandfather in law was Albert Spencer 7th Earl Spencer Caroline Spencer's former sister in law is Emma Freud OBE Caroline Spencer's former mother in law was Frances Shand Kydd Caroline Spencer's former step-father in law was Peter Shand Kydd Caroline Spencer's former step-grandfather in law was Norman Shand-Kydd Caroline Spencer's former step-grandmother in law is Francis Shand-Kydd Caroline Spencer's former step-grandmother in law was Freda Shand-Kydd Caroline Spencer's former step-grandfather in law was Alexander McCorquodale Caroline Spencer's former step-grandfather in law was Hugh McCorquodale Caroline Spencer's former grandmother in law is Cynthia Spencer Caroline Spencer's former grandfather in law was Edmund Roche Caroline Spencer's former grandmother in law was Ruth Roche Caroline Spencer's former sister in law is Sarah McCorquodale Caroline Spencer's former sister in law is Cynthia Fellowes Caroline Spencer's former brother in law was John Spencer Caroline Spencer's former step-brother in law is Johnnie Shand Kydd Caroline Spencer's former step-sister in law is Angela De Pass Caroline Spencer's former step-brother in law is William Legge, 10th Earl of Dartmouth Caroline Spencer's former step-brother in law is Rupert Legge Caroline Spencer's former step-brother in law was Adam Shand Kydd Caroline Spencer's former step-sister in law is Charlotte Castello Caroline Spencer's former step-brother in law is Henry Legge Caroline Spencer's former husband Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer's aunt in law is Anne Spencer Caroline Spencer's former husband Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer's aunt in law is Mary Gunningham Caroline Spencer's former husband Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer's uncle in law was Edmund Roche Caroline Spencer's former husband Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer's aunt-by-marriage is Lavinia Stourton Caroline Spencer's former mother in law is Lady Jill Freud Jill Raymond Caroline Spencer's former grandmother in law was Lux Freud Caroline Spencer's former grandfather in law was Henry Walter Flewett Caroline Spencer's former grandmother in law was Winifred Johnson Flewett Caroline Spencer's former half-sister in law is Michele Freud Caroline Spencer's former sister in law is Nicola Freud Caroline Spencer's former brother in law is Dominic Freud Caroline Spencer's former adopted brother in law is Ashley Freud Caroline Spencer's former husband Matthew Freud's uncle in law was Stephen Freud Caroline Spencer's former husband Matthew Freud's aunt-by-marriage is Ann Freud