How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Violet Duncan
Violet Duncan

Partners of 
Violet Duncan

Major Charles Duncan MC

Married

2 children together

1919 - 1930

Violet Duncan Bio Details

Full name

Violet Louisa Duncan

Maiden name

Violet Louisa Handcock

Gender

Female

Age

80 (approx.)

Date of birth

26 May 1895

Date of death:

1976

Violet Duncan

Violet Louisa Duncan

Age

80 (approx.)

Born

26 May 1895

Died

1976

Violet Duncan Partner(s) Other Children

Violet Duncan Children

Hazel Duncan

born 1921, died 2010, age 89 (approx.)
with Major Charles Duncan MC

Pamela Duncan

born 1927, age 90 (approx.)
with Major Charles Duncan MC

Violet Duncan Family

Violet Duncan's children:

Violet Duncan's daughter was Hazel Duncan Violet Duncan's daughter is Pamela Duncan


Violet Duncan's former partners:

Violet Duncan's former husband was Major Charles Duncan MC


Violet Duncan's former in laws:

Violet Duncan's former father in law is Colonel Charles Duncan Violet Duncan's former mother in law is Mary Duncan