How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Thelma Margrie
Thelma Margrie

Partners of 
Thelma Margrie

James Margrie

Married

1949 (bef.)

Major Charles Duncan MC

Married

2 children together

Oct 1936

Thelma Margrie
Bio Details

Full name

Thelma Winifred Margrie

Maiden name

Thelma Winifred Watts

Also known as

Thelma Duncan

Gender

Female

Age

95

Date of birth

Sunday 18 Mar 1917

Date of death:

24 Dec 2012

Thelma Margrie

Thelma Winifred Margrie

Age

95

Born

Sunday 18 Mar 1917

Died

24 Dec 2012

Thelma Margrie Partner(s) Other Children

Thelma Margrie Children

Veronica Bingham, Countess of Lucan

born 1937, died 2017, age 80 (approx.)
with Major Charles Duncan MC

Christina Shand-Kydd

born 1939, age 78
with Major Charles Duncan MC

Hazel Duncan

born 1921, died 2010, age 89 (approx.)
step-child with Major Charles Duncan MC

Pamela Duncan

born 1927, age 91 (approx.)
step-child with Major Charles Duncan MC

Trivia

Thelma Margrie Family

Thelma Margrie's parents:

Thelma Margrie's father is George Watts Thelma Margrie's mother is Muriel Watts


Thelma Margrie's children:

Thelma Margrie's daughter was Veronica Bingham, Countess of Lucan Thelma Margrie's daughter is Christina Shand-Kydd Thelma Margrie's step-daughter was Hazel Duncan Thelma Margrie's step-daughter is Pamela Duncan


Thelma Margrie's current partners:

Thelma Margrie's husband was James Margrie Thelma Margrie's husband was Major Charles Duncan MC


Thelma Margrie's grandchildren:

Thelma Margrie's granddaughter is Lady Frances Bingham Thelma Margrie's grandson is George Bingham, 8th Earl of Lucan Thelma Margrie's granddaughter is Lady Camilla Bloch Thelma Margrie's granddaughter is Lucinda Shand-Kydd Thelma Margrie's grandson is Caspar Shand-Kydd


Thelma Margrie's great grandchildren:

Thelma Margrie's great grandson is Angus Bloch Thelma Margrie's great grandson is Cameron Bloch Thelma Margrie's great grandson is Oliver Bloch Thelma Margrie's great grandson is Elliot Bloch


Thelma Margrie's in laws:

Thelma Margrie's son in law was Bill Shand-Kydd Thelma Margrie's father in law is Colonel Charles Duncan Thelma Margrie's mother in law is Mary Duncan


Thelma Margrie's former in laws:

Thelma Margrie's former son in law was Lord Lucan, Richard Bingham 7th Earl of Lucan