How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Thelma Duncan
Thelma Duncan

Partners of 
Thelma Duncan

Major Charles Duncan MC

Married

2 children together

Oct 1936

Thelma Duncan
Bio Details

Full name

Thelma Winifred Duncan

Maiden name

Thelma Winifred Watts

Gender

Female

Age

95

Date of birth

Sunday 18 Mar 1917

Date of death:

24 Dec 2012

Thelma Duncan

Thelma Winifred Duncan

Age

95

Born

Sunday 18 Mar 1917

Died

24 Dec 2012

Thelma Duncan Partner(s) Other Children

Thelma Duncan Children

Veronica Bingham, Countess of Lucan

born 1937, died 2017, age 80 (approx.)
with Major Charles Duncan MC

Christina Shand-Kydd

born 1939, age 78
with Major Charles Duncan MC

Hazel Duncan

born 1921, died 2010, age 89 (approx.)
step-child with Major Charles Duncan MC

Pamela Duncan

born 1927, age 90 (approx.)
step-child with Major Charles Duncan MC

Trivia

Thelma Duncan Family

Thelma Duncan's parents:

Thelma Duncan's father is George Watts Thelma Duncan's mother is Muriel Watts


Thelma Duncan's children:

Thelma Duncan's daughter was Veronica Bingham, Countess of Lucan Thelma Duncan's daughter is Christina Shand-Kydd Thelma Duncan's step-daughter was Hazel Duncan Thelma Duncan's step-daughter is Pamela Duncan


Thelma Duncan's current partners:

Thelma Duncan's husband was Major Charles Duncan MC


Thelma Duncan's grandchildren:

Thelma Duncan's granddaughter is Lady Frances Bingham Thelma Duncan's grandson is George Bingham, 8th Earl of Lucan Thelma Duncan's granddaughter is Lady Camilla Bloch Thelma Duncan's granddaughter is Lucinda Shand-Kydd Thelma Duncan's grandson is Caspar Shand-Kydd


Thelma Duncan's great grandchildren:

Thelma Duncan's great grandson is Angus Bloch Thelma Duncan's great grandson is Cameron Bloch Thelma Duncan's great grandson is Oliver Bloch Thelma Duncan's great grandson is Elliot Bloch


Thelma Duncan's in laws:

Thelma Duncan's son in law was Bill Shand-Kydd Thelma Duncan's father in law is Colonel Charles Duncan Thelma Duncan's mother in law is Mary Duncan


Thelma Duncan's former in laws:

Thelma Duncan's former son in law was Lord Lucan, Richard Bingham 7th Earl of Lucan