How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Freda Shand-Kydd
Freda Shand-Kydd

Partners of 
Freda Shand-Kydd

Norman Shand-Kydd

Married

1 child together

Freda Shand-Kydd Bio Details

Full name

Freda Minnie Shand-Kydd

Maiden name

Freda Minnie Harrison

Gender

Female

Date of death:

21 Feb 1995

Freda Shand-Kydd

Freda Minnie Shand-Kydd

Died

21 Feb 1995

Freda Shand-Kydd Partner(s) Other Children

Freda Shand-Kydd Children

Bill Shand-Kydd

born 1937, died 2014, age 77 (approx.)
with Norman Shand-Kydd

One of Lord Lucan's closest friends

Patricia Shand-Kydd

born 1921, age 95 (approx.)
step-child with Norman Shand-Kydd

John Shand Kydd

born 1923, died 1941, age 18 (approx.)
step-child with Norman Shand-Kydd

Peter Shand Kydd

born 1925, died 2006, age 80 (approx.)
step-child with Norman Shand-Kydd

Freda Shand-Kydd Family

Freda Shand-Kydd's children:

Freda Shand-Kydd's son was Bill Shand-Kydd Freda Shand-Kydd's step-daughter is Patricia Shand-Kydd Freda Shand-Kydd's step-son was John Shand Kydd Freda Shand-Kydd's step-son was Peter Shand Kydd


Freda Shand-Kydd's current partners:

Freda Shand-Kydd's husband was Norman Shand-Kydd


Freda Shand-Kydd's grandchildren:

Freda Shand-Kydd's granddaughter is Lucinda Shand-Kydd Freda Shand-Kydd's grandson is Caspar Shand-Kydd


Freda Shand-Kydd's in laws:

Freda Shand-Kydd's daughter in law is Christina Shand-Kydd