How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Chuck D
Partners of 
Chuck D

Member of rap group 'Public Enemy'
Chuck D

Carlton Douglas Ridenhour

Age

57

Born

Monday 01 Aug 1960

Chuck D
Bio Details

Full name

Carlton Douglas Ridenhour

Also known as

Carl Ryder

Mistachuck

Chucky D

Chuck Dangerous

The Hard Rhymer

The Rhyme Animal

Gender

Male

Age

57

Date of birth

Monday 01 Aug 1960

Birth place

Roosevelt, New York, USA

Occupations

Rapper

Partners of 
Chuck D

Relationship History

Gaye Theresa Johnson

Married

3 children together

Professional Partners

Flavor Flav

Professional Working Relationship

working together from 1982

Chuck D Children

Unknown

born 1988, age 29 (approx.)
with Gaye Theresa Johnson

Unknown

born 1993, age 24 (approx.)
with Gaye Theresa Johnson

Unknown

born 2011, age 6 (approx.)
with Gaye Theresa Johnson

Chuck D Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Chuck D Family

Chuck D's parents:

Chuck D's father is Lorenzo Ridenhour Chuck D's mother is Judy Ridenhour


Chuck D's current partners:

Chuck D's wife is Gaye Theresa Johnson