How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Astor
Sarah Astor

Partners of 
Sarah Astor

Lord William Waldorf Astor II
3rd Viscount Astor

Divorced

1 child together

married 14 Jun 1945
divorce 1953

Sarah Astor
Bio Details

Full name

Hon. Sarah Kathleen Elinor Astor

Maiden name

Sarah Norton

Gender

Female

Age

93

Date of birth

Tuesday 20 Jan 1920

Date of death:

4 Feb 2013

Sarah Astor

Hon. Sarah Kathleen Elinor Astor

Age

93

Born

Tuesday 20 Jan 1920

Died

4 Feb 2013

Sarah Astor Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Astor Children

William Waldorf Astor III 4th Viscount Astor

born 1951, age 65
with Lord William Waldorf Astor II 3rd Viscount Astor

Samantha Cameron's Step Father

Trivia

Sarah Astor Family

Sarah Astor's children:

Sarah Astor's son is William Waldorf Astor III 4th Viscount Astor


Sarah Astor's former partners:

Sarah Astor's former husband was Lord William Waldorf Astor II 3rd Viscount Astor


Sarah Astor's grandchildren:

Sarah Astor's grandson is Will Astor IV Sarah Astor's grandson is Jake Astor Sarah Astor's granddaughter is Flora Rycroft


Sarah Astor's great grandchildren:

Sarah Astor's great grandson is Nelson Rycroft Sarah Astor's great granddaughter is Pandora Rycroft Sarah Astor's great granddaughter is Lydia Rycroft Sarah Astor's great grandson is Waldorf Astor Sarah Astor's great granddaughter is Allegra Astor Sarah Astor's great granddaughter is Sibyl Astor


Sarah Astor's in laws:

Sarah Astor's daughter in law is Annabel Astor


Sarah Astor's former in laws:

Sarah Astor's former brother in law was Sir Jakie Astor Sarah Astor's former father in law was Waldorf Astor 2nd Viscount Astor Sarah Astor's former mother in law was Lady Nancy Astor Sarah Astor's former grandfather in law was William Waldorf Astor 1st Viscount Astor Sarah Astor's former grandmother in law was Mary Astor Sarah Astor's former grandfather in law was Chiswell Dabney Langhorne Sarah Astor's former grandmother in law was Nancy Langhorne Sarah Astor's former half-brother in law was Robert Shaw III Sarah Astor's former sister in law was Nancy Astor Sarah Astor's former brother in law was David Astor Sarah Astor's former brother in law was Michael Astor Sarah Astor's former husband Lord William Waldorf Astor II 3rd Viscount Astor's aunt in law was Pauline Astor Sarah Astor's former husband Lord William Waldorf Astor II 3rd Viscount Astor's uncle in law was John Astor Sarah Astor's former husband Lord William Waldorf Astor II 3rd Viscount Astor's uncle in law was John Jacob Astor 1st Baron Astor of Hever Sarah Astor's former husband Lord William Waldorf Astor II 3rd Viscount Astor's aunt in law was Gwendolyn Astor Sarah Astor's former husband Lord William Waldorf Astor II 3rd Viscount Astor's aunt in law is Lizzie Langhorne Sarah Astor's former husband Lord William Waldorf Astor II 3rd Viscount Astor's uncle in law is Keene Langhorne Sarah Astor's former husband Lord William Waldorf Astor II 3rd Viscount Astor's aunt in law is Irene Langhorne Sarah Astor's former husband Lord William Waldorf Astor II 3rd Viscount Astor's aunt in law is Phyllis Langhorne Sarah Astor's former husband Lord William Waldorf Astor II 3rd Viscount Astor's uncle in law is Buck Langhorne Sarah Astor's former husband Lord William Waldorf Astor II 3rd Viscount Astor's aunt in law is Nora Langhorne