Married Relationship facts

Married 1931

Andre de Laborde de Monpezat

Andre de Laborde de Monpezat

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Monday 06 May 1907

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Renee de Monpezat

Renee de Monpezat

Age

92

Born

Monday 26 Oct 1908

Died

11 Feb 2001

His Other Children

Children Together

HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark

born 1934, died 2018, age 83

Her Other Children

Andre de Laborde de Monpezat
Bio Details

Full name

Andre de Laborde de Monpezat

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Monday 06 May 1907

Trivia

Andre de Laborde de Monpezat Family

Andre de Laborde de Monpezat's children:

Andre de Laborde de Monpezat's son was HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark


Andre de Laborde de Monpezat's current partners:

Andre de Laborde de Monpezat's wife was Renee de Monpezat


Andre de Laborde de Monpezat's grandchildren:

Andre de Laborde de Monpezat's grandson is Crown Prince Frederik Andre de Laborde de Monpezat's grandson is Prince Joachim Of Denmark


Andre de Laborde de Monpezat's great grandchildren:

Andre de Laborde de Monpezat's great grandson is HRH Prince Christian Of Denmark Andre de Laborde de Monpezat's great granddaughter is HRH Princess Isabella Of Denmark Andre de Laborde de Monpezat's great grandson is HRH Prince Vincent Of Denmark Andre de Laborde de Monpezat's great granddaughter is HRH Princess Josephine Of Denmark


Andre de Laborde de Monpezat's in laws:

Andre de Laborde de Monpezat's daughter in law is HM Queen Margrethe II of Denmark


Renee de Monpezat
Bio Details

Full name

Renee de Monpezat

Maiden name

Renee Doursenot

Gender

Female

Age

92

Date of birth

Monday 26 Oct 1908

Date of death:

11 Feb 2001

Trivia

Renee de Monpezat Family

Renee de Monpezat's children:

Renee de Monpezat's son was HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark


Renee de Monpezat's current partners:

Renee de Monpezat's husband was Andre de Laborde de Monpezat


Renee de Monpezat's grandchildren:

Renee de Monpezat's grandson is Crown Prince Frederik Renee de Monpezat's grandson is Prince Joachim Of Denmark


Renee de Monpezat's great grandchildren:

Renee de Monpezat's great grandson is HRH Prince Christian Of Denmark Renee de Monpezat's great granddaughter is HRH Princess Isabella Of Denmark Renee de Monpezat's great grandson is HRH Prince Vincent Of Denmark Renee de Monpezat's great granddaughter is HRH Princess Josephine Of Denmark


Renee de Monpezat's in laws:

Renee de Monpezat's daughter in law is HM Queen Margrethe II of Denmark