How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Flora Rycroft
Flora Rycroft

Partners of 
Flora Rycroft

Theo Rycraft

Married

3 children together

Sep 2006

Flora Rycroft Bio Details

Full name

Flora Katherine Rycroft

Maiden name

Flora Katherine Astor

Also known as

Flora Astor

Gender

Female

Age

40

Date of birth

7 Jun 1976

Occupations

Gemologist

Jewellery Designer

Flora Rycroft Siblings

Samantha Cameron

Half-sister

other parent: Reginald Sheffield

Emily Sheffield

Half-sister

other parent: Reginald Sheffield

Will Astor IV

Brother

Jake Astor

Brother

Flora Rycroft

Flora Katherine Rycroft

Age

40

Born

7 Jun 1976

Flora Rycroft Partner(s) Other Children

Flora Rycroft Children

Nelson Rycroft

born 2009, age 8 (approx.)
with Theo Rycraft

Pandora Rycroft

born 2011, age 6 (approx.)
with Theo Rycraft

Lydia Rycroft

born 2016, age 10 months
with Theo Rycraft

Flora Rycroft Family

Flora Rycroft's parents:

Flora Rycroft's father is William Waldorf Astor III 4th Viscount Astor Flora Rycroft's mother is Annabel Astor


Flora Rycroft's former step-parents:

Flora Rycroft's former step-father is Reginald Sheffield


Flora Rycroft's children:

Flora Rycroft's son is Nelson Rycroft Flora Rycroft's daughter is Pandora Rycroft Flora Rycroft's daughter is Lydia Rycroft


Flora Rycroft's current partners:

Flora Rycroft's husband is Theo Rycraft


Flora Rycroft's siblings:

Flora Rycroft's half-sister is Samantha Cameron Flora Rycroft's brother is Will Astor IV Flora Rycroft's brother is Jake Astor Flora Rycroft's half-sister is Emily Sheffield


Flora Rycroft's nieces and nephews:

Flora Rycroft's nephew was Ivan Cameron Flora Rycroft's niece is Nancy Cameron Flora Rycroft's nephew is Elwen Cameron Flora Rycroft's niece is Florence Cameron Flora Rycroft's nephew is Waldorf Astor Flora Rycroft's niece is Allegra Astor Flora Rycroft's niece is Sibyl Astor


Flora Rycroft's grandparents:

Flora Rycroft's grandfather is Timothy Jones Flora Rycroft's grandmother was Pandora Astor Flora Rycroft's grandfather was Lord William Waldorf Astor II 3rd Viscount Astor Flora Rycroft's grandmother was Sarah Astor


Flora Rycroft's great grandparents:

Flora Rycroft's great grandfather was Sir Bede Clifford Flora Rycroft's great grandmother was Alice Clifford Flora Rycroft's great grandfather was Roderick Jones Flora Rycroft's great grandmother was Enid Jones Flora Rycroft's great grandfather was Waldorf Astor 2nd Viscount Astor Flora Rycroft's great grandmother was Lady Nancy Astor   Flora Rycroft's great great grandfather was Chiswell Dabney Langhorne Flora Rycroft's great great grandmother was Nancy Langhorne Flora Rycroft's great great grandfather was William Waldorf Astor 1st Viscount Astor Flora Rycroft's great great grandmother was Mary Astor   Flora Rycroft's 3x great grandfather is Elisha Keen Flora Rycroft's 3x great grandmother is Mary Keen Flora Rycroft's 3x great grandfather is John Langhorne Flora Rycroft's 3x great grandmother is Sarah Langhorne Flora Rycroft's 3x great grandfather was John Jacob Astor III Flora Rycroft's 3x great grandmother was Charlotte Astor   Flora Rycroft's 4x great grandfather is Chiswell Dabney Flora Rycroft's 4x great grandfather is Henry Langhorne Flora Rycroft's 4x great grandfather is Thomas Gibbes Flora Rycroft's 4x great grandfather was William Backhouse Astor Flora Rycroft's 4x great grandmother is Margaret Astor   Flora Rycroft's 5x great grandfather is Major John Langhorne Scarisbrooke Flora Rycroft's 5x great grandmother is Elizabeth Langhorne Flora Rycroft's 5x great grandfather is John Armstrong Flora Rycroft's 5x great grandfather was John Jacob Astor Flora Rycroft's 5x great grandmother was Sarah Astor   Flora Rycroft's 6x great grandfather is Maurice Langhorne Flora Rycroft's 6x great grandfather was Johann Astor Flora Rycroft's 6x great grandmother was Maria Astor   Flora Rycroft's 7x great grandfather is William Langhorne


Flora Rycroft's step-grandparents:

Flora Rycroft's step-grandmother is Janet Astor


Flora Rycroft's former step-grandparents:

Flora Rycroft's former step-grandfather was Glen Kidston Flora Rycroft's former step-grandfather was Reginald Sheffield Flora Rycroft's former step-grandmother is Nancy Kidston Flora Rycroft's former step-grandfather was Michael Astor


Flora Rycroft's uncles and aunts:

Flora Rycroft's aunt is Janet Gordon-Lennox Flora Rycroft's uncle-by-marriage is Charles Gordon-Lennox Flora Rycroft's aunt is Pauline Astor Flora Rycroft's uncle is Alexander Jones


Flora Rycroft's great uncles and aunts:

Flora Rycroft's great uncle was Sir Jakie Astor Flora Rycroft's great uncle was Robert Shaw III Flora Rycroft's great aunt was Nancy Astor Flora Rycroft's great uncle was David Astor Flora Rycroft's great uncle was Michael Astor


Flora Rycroft's cousins:

Flora Rycroft's cousin is Charles Gordon-Lennox Flora Rycroft's cousin is William Gordon-Lennox Flora Rycroft's cousin is Frederick Gordon-Lennox Flora Rycroft's cousin is Eloise Gordon-Lennox


Flora Rycroft's first cousins once removed:

Flora Rycroft's first cousin once removed is Polly Astor Flora Rycroft's first cousin once removed is David Astor CBE Flora Rycroft's first cousin once removed is James Astor Flora Rycroft's first cousin once removed was Kathleen Astor Flora Rycroft's first cousin once removed is Georgina Astor


Flora Rycroft's second cousins:

Flora Rycroft's second cousin is Henry Astor Flora Rycroft's second cousin is Joanna Astor Flora Rycroft's second cousin is Thomas Astor Flora Rycroft's second cousin is Rose Astor Flora Rycroft's second cousin is Martha West


Flora Rycroft's in laws:

Flora Rycroft's father in law is David Rycroft Flora Rycroft's mother in law is Nicole Kenig