How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Maria Cole
Maria Cole

Partners of 
Maria Cole

Nat King Cole

Married

5 children together

28 Mar 1948

Spurgeon Neal Ellington

Married

1943 - 1945

Maria Cole Bio Details

Full name

Maria Antoinette Cole

Maiden name

Maria Antoinette Hawkins

Also known as

Maria Ellington

Gender

Female

Age

89

Date of birth

1 Aug 1922

Birth place

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

10 Jul 2012

Place of death

Boca Raton, Florida, USA

Occupations

Jazz Singer

Education

Palmer Memorial Institute, Gibsonville, North Carolina, United States (Finished 1938)

Jazz Singer with Count Basie & Duke Ellington
Maria Cole

Maria Antoinette Cole

Age

89

Born

1 Aug 1922

Died

10 Jul 2012

Maria Cole Partner(s) Other Children

Maria Cole Children

Natalie Cole

born 1950, died 2015, age 65
with Nat King Cole

Jazz Singer Daughter of legendary singer Nat King Cole

Timolin Cole

born 1961, age 56 (approx.)
with Nat King Cole

Casey Cole

born 1961, age 56 (approx.)
with Nat King Cole

Carole Cole

born 1944, died 2009, age 64
adopted with Nat King Cole

Nat Kelly Cole

born 1959, died 1995, age 36
adopted with Nat King Cole

Maria Cole Family

Maria Cole's children:

Maria Cole's daughter was Natalie Cole Maria Cole's daughter is Timolin Cole Maria Cole's daughter is Casey Cole Maria Cole's adopted daughter was Carole Cole Maria Cole's adopted son was Nat Kelly Cole


Maria Cole's current partners:

Maria Cole's husband was Nat King Cole


Maria Cole's former partners:

Maria Cole's former husband was Spurgeon Neal Ellington


Maria Cole's grandchildren:

Maria Cole's grandson is Robert Adam Yancy


Maria Cole's in laws:

Maria Cole's brother in law was Eddie Cole Maria Cole's father in law was Edward J. Coles Maria Cole's mother in law was Perlina Coles Maria Cole's sister in law is Eddie Mae Cole Maria Cole's sister in law is Evelyn Cole Maria Cole's brother in law was Ike Cole Maria Cole's brother in law is Freddy Cole


Maria Cole's former in laws:

Maria Cole's former son in law is Kenneth Dupree Maria Cole's former son in law is Andre Fischer Maria Cole's former son in law was Marvin Yancy