How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Alice Clifford
Alice Clifford

Partners of 
Alice Clifford

Sir Bede Clifford

Married

1 child together

21 Oct 1925

Alice Clifford
Bio Details

Full name

Alice Devin Clifford

Maiden name

Alice Devin Gundry

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1980

Alice Clifford

Alice Devin Clifford

Died

1980

Alice Clifford Partner(s) Other Children

Alice Clifford Children

Pandora Astor

born 1930, died 1988, age 57 (approx.)
with Sir Bede Clifford

Trivia

Alice Clifford Family

Alice Clifford's children:

Alice Clifford's daughter was Pandora Astor


Alice Clifford's current partners:

Alice Clifford's husband was Sir Bede Clifford


Alice Clifford's grandchildren:

Alice Clifford's granddaughter is Annabel Astor Alice Clifford's grandson is Alexander Jones


Alice Clifford's great grandchildren:

Alice Clifford's great granddaughter is Samantha Cameron Alice Clifford's great grandson is Will Astor IV Alice Clifford's great grandson is Jake Astor Alice Clifford's great granddaughter is Emily Sheffield Alice Clifford's great granddaughter is Flora Rycroft   Alice Clifford's great great grandson was Ivan Cameron Alice Clifford's great great granddaughter is Nancy Cameron Alice Clifford's great great grandson is Elwen Cameron Alice Clifford's great great granddaughter is Florence Cameron Alice Clifford's great great grandson is Nelson Rycroft Alice Clifford's great great granddaughter is Pandora Rycroft Alice Clifford's great great granddaughter is Lydia Rycroft Alice Clifford's great great grandson is Waldorf Astor Alice Clifford's great great granddaughter is Allegra Astor Alice Clifford's great great granddaughter is Sibyl Astor


Alice Clifford's former in laws:

Alice Clifford's former son in law was Michael Astor Alice Clifford's former son in law is Timothy Jones