How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Carol Abrams
Carol Abrams

Partners of 
Carol Abrams

Gerald Abrams

Married

2 children together

Carol Abrams Bio Details

Full name

Carol Ann Abrams

Maiden name

Carol Ann Kelvin

Gender

Female

Age

69

Date of birth

23 Sep 1942

Birth place

New York City, New York, USA

Date of death:

3 Jun 2012

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

TV Producer

Carol Abrams

Carol Ann Abrams

Age

69

Born

23 Sep 1942

Died

3 Jun 2012

Carol Abrams Partner(s) Other Children

Carol Abrams Children

Tracy Rosen

with Gerald Abrams

J. J. Abrams

born 1966, age 50
with Gerald Abrams

Director of 'Star Trek' & 'Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens'

Carol Abrams Family

Carol Abrams's children:

Carol Abrams's son is J. J. Abrams Carol Abrams's daughter is Tracy Rosen


Carol Abrams's current partners:

Carol Abrams's husband was Gerald Abrams


Carol Abrams's grandchildren:

Carol Abrams's grandson is Henry Abrams Carol Abrams's granddaughter is Gracie Abrams Carol Abrams's grandson is August Abrams


Carol Abrams's in laws:

Carol Abrams's daughter in law is Katie Abrams