How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Margaret Threlkeld
Margaret Threlkeld

Partners of 
Margaret Threlkeld

John De Clifford

Married

1 child together

Ended 1461

Margaret Threlkeld
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Threlkeld

Maiden name

Margaret De Bromflete

Also known as

Margaret De Clifford

Gender

Female

Age

57 (approx.)

Date of birth

1436

Birth place

Yorkshire, UK

Date of death:

12 Apr 1493

Place of death

Yorkshire, UK

Margaret Threlkeld

Margaret Threlkeld

Age

57 (approx.)

Born

1436

Died

12 Apr 1493

Margaret Threlkeld Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Threlkeld Children

Elizabeth Aske

with John De Clifford

Trivia

Margaret Threlkeld Family

Margaret Threlkeld's children:

Margaret Threlkeld's daughter is Elizabeth Aske


Margaret Threlkeld's former partners:

Margaret Threlkeld's former husband was John De Clifford Margaret Threlkeld's former husband is Lancelot Threlkeld


Margaret Threlkeld's grandchildren:

Margaret Threlkeld's granddaughter was Anne Monckton


Margaret Threlkeld's great grandchildren:

Margaret Threlkeld's great grandson was Thomas Monckton   Margaret Threlkeld's great great grandson was Christopher Monckton   Margaret Threlkeld's 3x great grandson was John Monckton   Margaret Threlkeld's 4x great grandson was Timothy Monckton   Margaret Threlkeld's 5x great grandson was Edward Monckton   Margaret Threlkeld's 6x great grandson was Edward Monckton   Margaret Threlkeld's 7x great grandson was Stephen Monckton Margaret Threlkeld's 7x great grandson was Jonathan Monckton Margaret Threlkeld's 7x great grandson was Edward Monckton Margaret Threlkeld's 7x great grandson was John Monckton   Margaret Threlkeld's 8x great grandson was Walter Monckton Margaret Threlkeld's 8x great grandson was Ambrose Monckton   Margaret Threlkeld's 9x great grandson was Frank Monckton   Margaret Threlkeld's 10x great grandson was Walter Monckton Margaret Threlkeld's 10x great granddaughter was Dora Keane Margaret Threlkeld's 10x great grandson was Frank Monckton   Margaret Threlkeld's 11x great grandson was Gilbert Monckton OBE Margaret Threlkeld's 11x great granddaughter is Valerie Goulding   Margaret Threlkeld's 12x great granddaughter is Rosa Monckton Margaret Threlkeld's 12x great grandson is Christopher Monckton Margaret Threlkeld's 12x great grandson is Timothy Monckton Margaret Threlkeld's 12x great grandson is Jonathan Monckton Margaret Threlkeld's 12x great grandson is Anthony Munckton Margaret Threlkeld's 12x great grandson is Lingard Goulding Margaret Threlkeld's 12x great grandson is Timothy Goulding Margaret Threlkeld's 12x great grandson is Hamilton Goulding   Margaret Threlkeld's 13x great granddaughter is Savannah Lawson Margaret Threlkeld's 13x great granddaughter is Domenica Lawson


Margaret Threlkeld's former in laws:

Margaret Threlkeld's former son in law is Robert Aske