How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Catherine Walter
Catherine Walter

Partners of 
Catherine Walter

Peter Walter

Married

1 child together

1859

Catherine Walter
Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Walter

Maiden name

Catherine Grunhauser

Gender

Female

Birth place

Trier, Germany

Deceased

Catherine Walter

Catherine Walter

Deceased

Catherine Walter Partner(s) Other Children

Catherine Walter Children

Theresa Long

born 1860, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Peter Walter

Trivia

Catherine Walter Family

Catherine Walter's children:

Catherine Walter's daughter was Theresa Long


Catherine Walter's former partners:

Catherine Walter's former husband was Peter Walter


Catherine Walter's grandchildren:

Catherine Walter's granddaughter was Victoria Mcdonald


Catherine Walter's great grandchildren:

Catherine Walter's great granddaughter is Brenda Clary   Catherine Walter's great great grandson is Julian Clary Catherine Walter's great great granddaughter is Frances Clary Catherine Walter's great great granddaughter is Beverley Clary


Catherine Walter's former in laws:

Catherine Walter's former son in law was Charles Long