How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Janet Monckton
Janet Monckton

Partners of 
Janet Monckton

Robert Monckton

Married

1 child together

Janet Monckton Bio Details

Full name

Janet Monckton

Maiden name

Janet Lucas

Gender

Female

Deceased

Janet Monckton

Janet Monckton

Deceased

Janet Monckton Partner(s) Other Children

Janet Monckton Children

William Monckton

born 1545 (bef.), died 1584, age 39 (approx.)
with Robert Monckton

Janet Monckton Family

Janet Monckton's parents:

Janet Monckton's father was Rober Lucas


Janet Monckton's children:

Janet Monckton's son was William Monckton


Janet Monckton's former partners:

Janet Monckton's former husband was Robert Monckton


Janet Monckton's grandchildren:

Janet Monckton's grandson was Thomas Monckton


Janet Monckton's great grandchildren:

Janet Monckton's great grandson was Christopher Monckton   Janet Monckton's great great grandson was John Monckton   Janet Monckton's 3x great grandson was Timothy Monckton   Janet Monckton's 4x great grandson was Edward Monckton   Janet Monckton's 5x great grandson was Edward Monckton   Janet Monckton's 6x great grandson was Stephen Monckton Janet Monckton's 6x great grandson was Jonathan Monckton Janet Monckton's 6x great grandson was Edward Monckton Janet Monckton's 6x great grandson was John Monckton   Janet Monckton's 7x great grandson was Walter Monckton Janet Monckton's 7x great grandson was Ambrose Monckton   Janet Monckton's 8x great grandson was Frank Monckton   Janet Monckton's 9x great grandson was Walter Monckton Janet Monckton's 9x great granddaughter was Dora Keane Janet Monckton's 9x great grandson was Frank Monckton   Janet Monckton's 10x great grandson was Gilbert Monckton OBE Janet Monckton's 10x great granddaughter is Valerie Goulding   Janet Monckton's 11x great granddaughter is Rosa Monckton Janet Monckton's 11x great grandson is Christopher Monckton Janet Monckton's 11x great grandson is Timothy Monckton Janet Monckton's 11x great grandson is Jonathan Monckton Janet Monckton's 11x great grandson is Anthony Munckton Janet Monckton's 11x great grandson is Lingard Goulding Janet Monckton's 11x great grandson is Timothy Goulding Janet Monckton's 11x great grandson is Hamilton Goulding   Janet Monckton's 12x great granddaughter is Savannah Lawson Janet Monckton's 12x great granddaughter is Domenica Lawson


Janet Monckton's former in laws:

Janet Monckton's former father in law was Thomas Monckton Janet Monckton's former mother in law was Eleanor Monckton Janet Monckton's former grandfather in law was William Mostyn Janet Monckton's former brother in law was John Monckton Janet Monckton's former daughter in law was Anne Monckton