How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anne Monckton
Anne Monckton

Partners of 
Anne Monckton

William Monckton

Married

1 child together

Anne Monckton Bio Details

Full name

Anne Monckton

Maiden name

Anne Aske

Gender

Female

Deceased

Anne Monckton

Anne Monckton

Deceased

Anne Monckton Partner(s) Other Children

Anne Monckton Children

Thomas Monckton

died 1584
with William Monckton

Anne Monckton Family

Anne Monckton's parents:

Anne Monckton's father is Robert Aske Anne Monckton's mother is Elizabeth Aske


Anne Monckton's children:

Anne Monckton's son was Thomas Monckton


Anne Monckton's former partners:

Anne Monckton's former husband was William Monckton


Anne Monckton's grandparents:

Anne Monckton's grandfather was John De Clifford Anne Monckton's grandmother was Margaret Threlkeld


Anne Monckton's former step-grandparents:

Anne Monckton's former step-grandfather is Lancelot Threlkeld


Anne Monckton's grandchildren:

Anne Monckton's grandson was Christopher Monckton


Anne Monckton's great grandchildren:

Anne Monckton's great grandson was John Monckton   Anne Monckton's great great grandson was Timothy Monckton   Anne Monckton's 3x great grandson was Edward Monckton   Anne Monckton's 4x great grandson was Edward Monckton   Anne Monckton's 5x great grandson was Stephen Monckton Anne Monckton's 5x great grandson was Jonathan Monckton Anne Monckton's 5x great grandson was Edward Monckton Anne Monckton's 5x great grandson was John Monckton   Anne Monckton's 6x great grandson was Walter Monckton Anne Monckton's 6x great grandson was Ambrose Monckton   Anne Monckton's 7x great grandson was Frank Monckton   Anne Monckton's 8x great grandson was Walter Monckton Anne Monckton's 8x great granddaughter was Dora Keane Anne Monckton's 8x great grandson was Frank Monckton   Anne Monckton's 9x great grandson was Gilbert Monckton OBE Anne Monckton's 9x great granddaughter is Valerie Goulding   Anne Monckton's 10x great granddaughter is Rosa Monckton Anne Monckton's 10x great grandson is Christopher Monckton Anne Monckton's 10x great grandson is Timothy Monckton Anne Monckton's 10x great grandson is Jonathan Monckton Anne Monckton's 10x great grandson is Anthony Munckton Anne Monckton's 10x great grandson is Lingard Goulding Anne Monckton's 10x great grandson is Timothy Goulding Anne Monckton's 10x great grandson is Hamilton Goulding   Anne Monckton's 11x great granddaughter is Savannah Lawson Anne Monckton's 11x great granddaughter is Domenica Lawson


Anne Monckton's former in laws:

Anne Monckton's former father in law was Robert Monckton Anne Monckton's former mother in law was Janet Monckton Anne Monckton's former grandfather in law was Thomas Monckton Anne Monckton's former grandmother in law was Eleanor Monckton Anne Monckton's former grandfather in law was Rober Lucas Anne Monckton's former husband William Monckton's uncle in law was John Monckton Anne Monckton's former daughter in law was Marjery Monckton