How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Marjery Monckton
Marjery Monckton

Partners of 
Marjery Monckton

Thomas Monckton

Married

1 child together

Marjery Monckton
Bio Details

Full name

Marjery Monckton

Maiden name

Marjery St Quentin

Also known as

Margery St Quintin

Gender

Female

Deceased

Marjery Monckton

Marjery Monckton

Deceased

Marjery Monckton Partner(s) Other Children

Marjery Monckton Children

Christopher Monckton

born 1578, died 1652, age 74
with Thomas Monckton

Trivia

Marjery Monckton Family

Marjery Monckton's parents:

Marjery Monckton's father is John St Quintin


Marjery Monckton's children:

Marjery Monckton's son was Christopher Monckton


Marjery Monckton's former partners:

Marjery Monckton's former husband was Thomas Monckton


Marjery Monckton's grandchildren:

Marjery Monckton's grandson was John Monckton


Marjery Monckton's great grandchildren:

Marjery Monckton's great grandson was Timothy Monckton   Marjery Monckton's great great grandson was Edward Monckton   Marjery Monckton's 3x great grandson was Edward Monckton   Marjery Monckton's 4x great grandson was Stephen Monckton Marjery Monckton's 4x great grandson was Jonathan Monckton Marjery Monckton's 4x great grandson was Edward Monckton Marjery Monckton's 4x great grandson was John Monckton   Marjery Monckton's 5x great grandson was Walter Monckton Marjery Monckton's 5x great grandson was Ambrose Monckton   Marjery Monckton's 6x great grandson was Frank Monckton   Marjery Monckton's 7x great grandson was Walter Monckton Marjery Monckton's 7x great granddaughter was Dora Keane Marjery Monckton's 7x great grandson was Frank Monckton   Marjery Monckton's 8x great grandson was Gilbert Monckton OBE Marjery Monckton's 8x great granddaughter is Valerie Goulding   Marjery Monckton's 9x great granddaughter is Rosa Monckton Marjery Monckton's 9x great grandson is Christopher Monckton Marjery Monckton's 9x great grandson is Timothy Monckton Marjery Monckton's 9x great grandson is Jonathan Monckton Marjery Monckton's 9x great grandson is Anthony Munckton Marjery Monckton's 9x great grandson is Lingard Goulding Marjery Monckton's 9x great grandson is Timothy Goulding Marjery Monckton's 9x great grandson is Hamilton Goulding   Marjery Monckton's 10x great granddaughter is Savannah Lawson Marjery Monckton's 10x great granddaughter is Domenica Lawson


Marjery Monckton's former in laws:

Marjery Monckton's former father in law was William Monckton Marjery Monckton's former mother in law was Anne Monckton Marjery Monckton's former grandfather in law was Robert Monckton Marjery Monckton's former grandmother in law was Janet Monckton Marjery Monckton's former grandfather in law is Robert Aske Marjery Monckton's former grandmother in law is Elizabeth Aske Marjery Monckton's former daughter in law was Sarah Monckton Marjery Monckton's former daughter in law was Ann Monckton