How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mattie Scruse
Mattie Scruse

Partners of 
Mattie Scruse

Prince Albert Scruse

Married

3 children together

1929 - 1935

Mattie Scruse Bio Details

Full name

Martha Scruse

Maiden name

Martha Upshaw

Gender

Female

Age

82

Date of birth

14 Dec 1907

Birth place

Alabama, USA

Date of death:

29 Apr 1990

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Mattie Scruse

Martha Scruse

Age

82

Born

14 Dec 1907

Died

29 Apr 1990

Mattie Scruse Partner(s) Other Children

Mattie Scruse Children

Prince Albert Scruse Jr.

with Prince Albert Scruse

Katherine Jackson

born 1930, age 87
with Prince Albert Scruse

Mother to The Jacksons

Hattie Scruse

born 1931, age 86 (approx.)
with Prince Albert Scruse

Mattie Scruse Family

Mattie Scruse's parents:

Mattie Scruse's father is Daniel Upshaw Mattie Scruse's mother is Jeanette Upshaw


Mattie Scruse's children:

Mattie Scruse's daughter is Katherine Jackson Mattie Scruse's son is Prince Albert Scruse Jr. Mattie Scruse's daughter is Hattie Scruse


Mattie Scruse's former partners:

Mattie Scruse's former husband was Prince Albert Scruse


Mattie Scruse's grandchildren:

Mattie Scruse's grandson was Michael Jackson Mattie Scruse's granddaughter is Janet Jackson Mattie Scruse's granddaughter is Rebbie Jackson Mattie Scruse's grandson is Jackie Jackson Mattie Scruse's grandson is Tito Jackson Mattie Scruse's grandson is Jermaine Jackson Mattie Scruse's granddaughter is LaToya Jackson Mattie Scruse's grandson is Marlon Jackson Mattie Scruse's grandson is Randy Jackson Mattie Scruse's grandson was Brandon Jackson Mattie Scruse's grandson is Vernon Whitehead Mattie Scruse's grandson is Albert Whitehead Mattie Scruse's grandson is Jonathan Whitehead Mattie Scruse's granddaughter is Kathy Johnson Whitehead Mattie Scruse's granddaughter is Mary Adams Whitehead


Mattie Scruse's great grandchildren:

Mattie Scruse's great grandson is Chye Beats Jackson Mattie Scruse's great grandson is Prince Michael Jackson Mattie Scruse's great granddaughter is Paris Jackson Mattie Scruse's great grandson is Prince Michael II Jackson Mattie Scruse's great grandson is Sigmund Jackson Mattie Scruse's adopted great granddaughter is Brandi Jackson Mattie Scruse's great grandson is Taj Jackson Mattie Scruse's great grandson is Taryll Adren Jackson Mattie Scruse's great grandson is TJ Jackson Mattie Scruse's great grandson is Jermaine Jackson Jr Mattie Scruse's great granddaughter is Valencia Jackson Mattie Scruse's great granddaughter is Brittany Jackson Mattie Scruse's great granddaughter is Genevieve Jackson Mattie Scruse's great grandson is Steven Jackson Jr. Mattie Scruse's great granddaughter is Stacee Brown Mattie Scruse's great granddaughter is Yashi Brown Mattie Scruse's great grandson is Auggie Brown Mattie Scruse's great grandson is Tanay Rodney Mattie Scruse's great granddaughter is Autumn Jackson Mattie Scruse's great grandson is Jeremy Jackson Mattie Scruse's great grandson is Jaimy Jackson Mattie Scruse's great grandson is Jourdynn Jackson Mattie Scruse's great grandson is Jaafar Jackson Mattie Scruse's great grandson is Jermajesty Jackson Mattie Scruse's adopted great grandson is Donte Jackson Mattie Scruse's great granddaughter is Steveanna Jackson Mattie Scruse's great grandson is Eissa Al Mana   Mattie Scruse's great great grandson is London Salas Mattie Scruse's great great grandson is Jaiden Jackson Mattie Scruse's great great grandson is Bryce Jackson Mattie Scruse's great great grandson is Royal Jackson Mattie Scruse's great great granddaughter is Dee Dee Jackson Mattie Scruse's great great grandson is Noah Laniak Mattie Scruse's great great granddaughter is Sophia Laniak Mattie Scruse's great great grandson is Phoenix Sanchez Mattie Scruse's great great granddaughter is Savanna Sanchez


Mattie Scruse's in laws:

Mattie Scruse's son in law is Vernon Whitehead


Mattie Scruse's former in laws:

Mattie Scruse's former son in law is Joe Jackson Mattie Scruse's former father in law was Prince Screws Mattie Scruse's former mother in law was Julia Screws Mattie Scruse's former grandfather in law is Prince Screws Mattie Scruse's former grandmother in law is Mary Screws Mattie Scruse's former grandfather in law is Julius Jordan Mattie Scruse's former grandmother in law is Rosetta Jordan Mattie Scruse's former brother in law is Richard Screws Mattie Scruse's former sister in law is Katie Screws Mattie Scruse's former sister in law is Ann Screws Mattie Scruse's former brother in law is Willie Screws Mattie Scruse's former sister in law was Hattie Screws