How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Paula Wolff
Paula Wolff

Partners of 
Paula Wolff

Erwin Jekelius

Broken Engagement

Paula Wolff
Bio Details

Full name

Paula Wolff

Maiden name

Paula Hitler

Also known as

Paula Jekelius

Gender

Female

Age

64

Date of birth

Tuesday 21 Jan 1896

Birth place

Hafeld, Austria

Date of death:

1 Jun 1960

Place of death

Berchtesgaden, Germany

Occupations

Secretary

Paula's marriage to Jekelius was forbidden by Hilter.

used the pseudonym 'Wolf'

Paula Wolff Siblings

Alois Hitler

Half-brother

other parent: Fanni Hitler

Angela Hitler

Half-sister

other parent: Fanni Hitler

Gustav Hitler

Brother

Ida Hitler

Sister

Adolf Hitler

Brother

Otto Hitler

Brother

Edmund Hitler

Brother

Paula Wolff

Paula Wolff

Age

64

Born

Tuesday 21 Jan 1896

Died

1 Jun 1960

Trivia

Paula Wolff Family

Paula Wolff's parents:

Paula Wolff's father was Alois Hitler Paula Wolff's mother was Klara Hitler Paula Wolff's step-mother was Fanni Hitler Paula Wolff's step-mother was Anna Hitler


Paula Wolff's former partners:

Paula Wolff is the former fiance of Erwin Jekelius


Paula Wolff's siblings:

Paula Wolff's brother was Adolf Hitler Paula Wolff's half-brother was Alois Hitler Paula Wolff's half-sister was Angela Hitler Paula Wolff's brother was Gustav Hitler Paula Wolff's sister was Ida Hitler Paula Wolff's brother was Otto Hitler Paula Wolff's brother was Edmund Hitler


Paula Wolff's nieces and nephews:

Paula Wolff's nephew was William Patrick Stuart-Houston Paula Wolff's niece was Geli Raubal Paula Wolff's nephew was Heinz Hitler Paula Wolff's nephew was Leo Rudolf Paula Wolff's niece is Elfriede Raubal


Paula Wolff's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Paula Wolff's great nephew is Alexander Adolf Stuart-Houston Paula Wolff's great nephew is Louis Stuart-Houston Paula Wolff's great nephew was Howard Stuart-Houston Paula Wolff's great nephew is Brian Stuart-Houston Paula Wolff's great nephew is Peter Raubal Paula Wolff's great nephew is Heiner Raubal


Paula Wolff's grandparents:

Paula Wolff's grandmother was Maria Hiedler Paula Wolff's grandfather was Johann Baptist Polzl Paula Wolff's grandmother was Johanna Polzl


Paula Wolff's great grandparents:

Paula Wolff's great grandfather was Johann Nepomuk Hiedler Paula Wolff's great grandmother was Eva Hiedler Paula Wolff's great grandfather was Laurenz Polzl Paula Wolff's great grandmother was Julianna Polzl Paula Wolff's great grandfather was Johannes Schicklgruber Paula Wolff's great grandmother was Theresia Schicklgruber   Paula Wolff's great great grandfather was Martin Hiedler Paula Wolff's great great grandmother was Anna Hiedler   Paula Wolff's 3x great grandfather was Johann Hiedler Paula Wolff's 3x great grandmother is Maria Anna Hiedler   Paula Wolff's 4x great grandfather was Stephen Hiedler Paula Wolff's 4x great grandmother was Agnes Hiedler


Paula Wolff's former step-grandparents:

Paula Wolff's former step-grandfather was Johann Georg Hiedler


Paula Wolff's uncles and aunts:

Paula Wolff's aunt was Johanna Polzl Paula Wolff's aunt was Theresa Schmidt


Paula Wolff's great uncles and aunts:

Paula Wolff's great aunt was Walburga Hiedler