How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rosamond Monckton
Rosamond Monckton

Partners of 
Rosamond Monckton

Edward Monckton

Married

1 child together

1762 - 1812

Rosamond Monckton Bio Details

Full name

Rosamond Monckton

Maiden name

Rosamond Walter

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1 Jan 1847

Rosamond Monckton

Rosamond Monckton

Died

1 Jan 1847

Rosamond Monckton Partner(s) Other Children

Rosamond Monckton Children

Edward Monckton

died 1851
with Edward Monckton

Rosamond Monckton Family

Rosamond Monckton's parents:

Rosamond Monckton's father was Stephen Walter


Rosamond Monckton's children:

Rosamond Monckton's son was Edward Monckton


Rosamond Monckton's former partners:

Rosamond Monckton's former husband was Edward Monckton


Rosamond Monckton's grandchildren:

Rosamond Monckton's grandson was Stephen Monckton Rosamond Monckton's grandson was Jonathan Monckton Rosamond Monckton's grandson was Edward Monckton Rosamond Monckton's grandson was John Monckton


Rosamond Monckton's great grandchildren:

Rosamond Monckton's great grandson was Walter Monckton Rosamond Monckton's great grandson was Ambrose Monckton   Rosamond Monckton's great great grandson was Frank Monckton   Rosamond Monckton's 3x great grandson was Walter Monckton Rosamond Monckton's 3x great granddaughter was Dora Keane Rosamond Monckton's 3x great grandson was Frank Monckton   Rosamond Monckton's 4x great grandson was Gilbert Monckton OBE Rosamond Monckton's 4x great granddaughter is Valerie Goulding   Rosamond Monckton's 5x great granddaughter is Rosa Monckton Rosamond Monckton's 5x great grandson is Christopher Monckton Rosamond Monckton's 5x great grandson is Timothy Monckton Rosamond Monckton's 5x great grandson is Jonathan Monckton Rosamond Monckton's 5x great grandson is Anthony Munckton Rosamond Monckton's 5x great grandson is Lingard Goulding Rosamond Monckton's 5x great grandson is Timothy Goulding Rosamond Monckton's 5x great grandson is Hamilton Goulding   Rosamond Monckton's 6x great granddaughter is Savannah Lawson Rosamond Monckton's 6x great granddaughter is Domenica Lawson


Rosamond Monckton's former in laws:

Rosamond Monckton's former father in law was Timothy Monckton Rosamond Monckton's former mother in law was Ann Monckton Rosamond Monckton's former grandfather in law was John Monckton Rosamond Monckton's former grandmother in law was Sarah Monckton Rosamond Monckton's former grandfather in law was John Hooker Rosamond Monckton's former daughter in law was Sarah Monckton