How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Monckton
Sarah Monckton

Partners of 
Sarah Monckton

Edward Monckton

Married

4 children together

30 Aug 1790

Sarah Monckton
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Monckton

Maiden name

Sarah Mills

Gender

Female

Deceased

Sarah Monckton

Sarah Monckton

Deceased

Sarah Monckton Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Monckton Children

Stephen Monckton

born 1793, died 1855, age 62
with Edward Monckton

Jonathan Monckton

born 1796, died 1853, age 56
with Edward Monckton

Edward Monckton

born 1798, died 1883, age 85
with Edward Monckton

John Monckton

born 1802, died 1886, age 83
with Edward Monckton

Trivia

Sarah Monckton Family

Sarah Monckton's parents:

Sarah Monckton's father was Thomas Mills


Sarah Monckton's children:

Sarah Monckton's son was Stephen Monckton Sarah Monckton's son was Jonathan Monckton Sarah Monckton's son was Edward Monckton Sarah Monckton's son was John Monckton


Sarah Monckton's former partners:

Sarah Monckton's former husband was Edward Monckton


Sarah Monckton's grandchildren:

Sarah Monckton's grandson was Walter Monckton Sarah Monckton's grandson was Ambrose Monckton


Sarah Monckton's great grandchildren:

Sarah Monckton's great grandson was Frank Monckton   Sarah Monckton's great great grandson was Walter Monckton Sarah Monckton's great great granddaughter was Dora Keane Sarah Monckton's great great grandson was Frank Monckton   Sarah Monckton's 3x great grandson was Gilbert Monckton OBE Sarah Monckton's 3x great granddaughter is Valerie Goulding   Sarah Monckton's 4x great granddaughter is Rosa Monckton Sarah Monckton's 4x great grandson is Christopher Monckton Sarah Monckton's 4x great grandson is Timothy Monckton Sarah Monckton's 4x great grandson is Jonathan Monckton Sarah Monckton's 4x great grandson is Anthony Munckton Sarah Monckton's 4x great grandson is Lingard Goulding Sarah Monckton's 4x great grandson is Timothy Goulding Sarah Monckton's 4x great grandson is Hamilton Goulding   Sarah Monckton's 5x great granddaughter is Savannah Lawson Sarah Monckton's 5x great granddaughter is Domenica Lawson


Sarah Monckton's former in laws:

Sarah Monckton's former father in law was Edward Monckton Sarah Monckton's former mother in law was Rosamond Monckton Sarah Monckton's former grandfather in law was Timothy Monckton Sarah Monckton's former grandmother in law was Ann Monckton Sarah Monckton's former grandfather in law was Stephen Walter Sarah Monckton's former daughter in law is Fanny Monckton Sarah Monckton's former daughter in law was Ann Monckton Sarah Monckton's former daughter in law was Ann Monckton Sarah Monckton's former daughter in law was Eliza Monckton