How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Leslie Van Houten
Leslie Van Houten

Partners of 
Leslie Van Houten

Charles Manson

Relationship

relationship began 1968

Leslie Van Houten
Bio Details

Full name

Leslie Louise Van Houten

Also known as

Lulu

Lu

Gender

Female

Age

67

Date of birth

Tuesday 23 Aug 1949

Birth place

Altadena, California, USA

On 10th of August 1969 Van Houten was involved in the stabbing murder of Leno and Rosemary La Bianca.  She was later convicted and sentenced to death, a sentenced that was later changed to life imprisonment after the death penalty was repealed in 1972.  At the time of sentencing she was the youngest woman ever to be sentenced to death.

Leslie Van Houten Siblings

Paul Van Houten

Brother

Elizabeth Van Houten

Adpoted Sister

David Van Houten

Adpoted Brother

Member of the Notorious Manson Family
Leslie Van Houten

Leslie Louise Van Houten

Age

67

Born

Tuesday 23 Aug 1949

Trivia

Leslie Van Houten Family

Leslie Van Houten's parents:

Leslie Van Houten's father was Paul Van Houten Leslie Van Houten's mother was Jane Van Houten


Leslie Van Houten's current partners:

Leslie Van Houten has a relationship with Charles Manson


Leslie Van Houten's siblings:

Leslie Van Houten's brother is Paul Van Houten Leslie Van Houten's adopted sister is Elizabeth Van Houten Leslie Van Houten's adopted brother is David Van Houten


Leslie Van Houten's grandparents:

Leslie Van Houten's grandfather was James M. Edwards Leslie Van Houten's grandmother was Winafred J. Edwards


Leslie Van Houten's uncles and aunts:

Leslie Van Houten's aunt was Winafred J. Edwards


Leslie Van Houten FameChain Links

Member of the Manson Family

1968

Other people in this association:

Charles Manson

Susan Atkins

Linda Kasabian

more...