How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Susan Atkins
Partners of 
Susan Atkins

Member of the Notorious Manson Family
Susan Atkins

Susan Denise Atkins

Age

61

Born

Friday 07 May 1948

Died

24 Sep 2009

Susan Atkins
Bio Details

Full name

Susan Denise Atkins

Also known as

Sadie Mae Glutz

Gender

Male

Age

61

Date of birth

Friday 07 May 1948

Birth place

San Gabriel, Los Angeles County, California, USA

Date of death:

24 Sep 2009

Place of death

Chowchilla, Madera County, California, USA

Cause of death

Brain Cancer

In 1971 Atkins was found guilty of involvement in eight murders, those of Sharon Tate and her unborn child, Gary Hinman, Leno and Rosemary La Bianca, Abigail Folger, Jay Sebring, Voytek Frykowski, and Steven Parent.  Her death sentence was commuted to life when the death penalty was repealed in 1972.

Susan Atkins Siblings

MIchael Atkins

Brother

Steven Atkins

Brother

Partners of 
Susan Atkins

James W. Whitehouse

Married

1987 - 2009

Donald Lee Laisure

Divorced

married 1981
divorce 1982

Charles Manson

Relationship

relationship began 1967

Bruce White

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began 1967
until 1968

Susan Atkins Children

Zezozece Zadfrack Glutz

born 1968, age 48
with Bruce White

Susan Atkins Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Susan Atkins Family

Susan Atkins's parents:

Susan Atkins's father was Edward John Atkins Susan Atkins's mother was Jeanne F Atkins


Susan Atkins's children:

Susan Atkins's son is Zezozece Zadfrack Glutz


Susan Atkins's former partners:

Susan Atkins had a relationship with Charles Manson Susan Atkins's former husband is James W. Whitehouse Susan Atkins's former husband is Donald Lee Laisure Susan Atkins had a relationship with Bruce White


Susan Atkins's siblings:

Susan Atkins's brother is MIchael Atkins Susan Atkins's brother was Steven Atkins


Susan Atkins's grandparents:

Susan Atkins's grandfather was John Edward Atkins Susan Atkins's grandmother was Marguerite Margaret Atkins


Susan Atkins's uncles and aunts:

Susan Atkins's aunt was Joy Diane Cole


Susan Atkins FameChain Links

Member of the Manson Family

Other people in this association:

Charles Manson

Linda Kasabian

Leslie Van Houten 1968

more...