How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Benito Mussolini
Partners of 
Benito Mussolini

Italian Dictator
Benito Mussolini

Benito Amilcare Andrea Mussolini

Age

61

Born

29 Jul 1883

Died

28 Apr 1945

Benito Mussolini Bio Details

Full name

Benito Amilcare Andrea Mussolini

Also known as

Il Duce

Gender

Male

Age

61

Date of birth

29 Jul 1883

Birth place

Predappio, Provincia di Forli Emilia Romagna, Italy

Date of death:

28 Apr 1945

Place of death

Mezzegra, Provincia di Como Lombardia, Italy

Cause of death

Executed by Italian Partisans

Occupations

Teacher

Member of the Italian Fascist Party

Italian Army Corps (1905)

Prime Minister of Italy (1922)

Benito Mussolini Siblings

Arnaldo Mussolini

Brother

Edvige Mussolini

Sister

Partners of 
Benito Mussolini

Clara Petacci

Affair

affair from about 1932

Rachele Mussolini

Married

5 children together

17 Dec 1915

Ida Dalser

Estranged

1 child together

marriage 1914
estranged from circa 1915

Margherita Sarfatti

Affair

affair from about 1911

Fernanda Oss Facchinelli

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began about 1909

Hedy Lamarr

Brief Liaison

Benito Mussolini Children

Benito Mussolini Partner(s) Other Children

Baby Mussolini

born 1909, died 1909, age under a year old (approx.)
with Fernanda Oss Facchinelli

Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari

born 1910, died 1995, age 84
with Rachele Mussolini

Mussolini's Eldest Child

Benito Albino Mussolini

born 1915, died 1942, age 26
with Ida Dalser

Son of Italian Dictator Mussolini

Vittorio Mussolini

born 1916, died 1997, age 80
with Rachele Mussolini

Son of Mussolini

Bruno Mussolini

born 1918, died 1941, age 23
with Rachele Mussolini

Son of Mussolini

Anna Maria Mussolini Negri

born 1927, died 1968, age 40
with Rachele Mussolini

Daughter of Mussolini

Romano Mussolini

born 1927, died 2006, age 78
with Rachele Mussolini

Mussolini's Son

Benito Mussolini Family

Benito Mussolini's parents:

Benito Mussolini's father was Alessandro Mussolini Benito Mussolini's mother was Rosa Mussolini


Benito Mussolini's children:

Benito Mussolini's son was Baby Mussolini Benito Mussolini's daughter was Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari Benito Mussolini's son was Benito Albino Mussolini Benito Mussolini's son was Vittorio Mussolini Benito Mussolini's son was Bruno Mussolini Benito Mussolini's daughter was Anna Maria Mussolini Negri Benito Mussolini's son was Romano Mussolini


Benito Mussolini's current partners:

Benito Mussolini had an affair with Clara Petacci Benito Mussolini's wife was Rachele Mussolini


Benito Mussolini's former partners:

Benito Mussolini had a brief liaison with Hedy Lamarr Benito Mussolini's former wife was Ida Dalser Benito Mussolini had an affair with Margherita Sarfatti Benito Mussolini had a relationship with Fernanda Oss Facchinelli


Benito Mussolini's siblings:

Benito Mussolini's brother was Arnaldo Mussolini Benito Mussolini's sister was Edvige Mussolini


Benito Mussolini's nieces and nephews:

Benito Mussolini's nephew is Vito Mussolini Benito Mussolini's niece is Rosina Mussolini Benito Mussolini's nephew was Alessandro Mussolini


Benito Mussolini's grandchildren:

Benito Mussolini's grandson was Fabrizio Ciano Benito Mussolini's granddaughter was Raimonda Ciano Benito Mussolini's grandson was Marzio Ciano Benito Mussolini's grandson is Guido Mussolini Benito Mussolini's granddaughter is Mariana Mussolini Benito Mussolini's granddaughter is Silvia Negri Benito Mussolini's granddaughter is Edda Negri Benito Mussolini's granddaughter is Elisabetta Mussolini Benito Mussolini's granddaughter is Rachele Mussolini Benito Mussolini's granddaughter is Alessandra Mussolini


Benito Mussolini's great grandchildren:

Benito Mussolini's great granddaughter is Caterina Floriani Benito Mussolini's great granddaughter is Clarissa Floriani Benito Mussolini's great grandson is Romano Floriani


Benito Mussolini's in laws:

Benito Mussolini's son in law was Count Galeazzo Ciano Benito Mussolini's mother in law was Anna Guidi Benito Mussolini's daughter in law is Monica Mussolini Benito Mussolini's daughter in law is Orsola Buvoli Benito Mussolini's daughter in law was Gina Mussolini Benito Mussolini's son in law was Nando Negri Benito Mussolini's daughter in law is Carla Mussolini


Benito Mussolini's former in laws:

Benito Mussolini's former daughter in law is Anna Maria Scicolone