How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Nancy Kidston
Nancy Kidston

Partners of 
Nancy Kidston

Reginald Sheffield

Married

4 children together

12 Nov 1931

Glen Kidston

Married

1 child together

1925

Nancy Kidston
Bio Details

Full name

Nancy Muriel Denise Kidston

Maiden name

Nancy Muriel Denise Soames

Gender

Female

Age

110 (approx.)

Date of birth

1907

Birth place

Marylebone, London, England, UK

Nancy Kidston Siblings

Corisande Soames

Sister

Peter Soames

Brother

Martin Soames

Brother

Nancy Kidston

Nancy Muriel Denise Kidston

Age

110 (approx.)

Born

1907

Nancy Kidston Partner(s) Other Children

Nancy Kidston Children

Archibald Kidston

born 1927, died 1978, age 50 (approx.)
with Glen Kidston

Serena Sheffield

born 1932, died 1997, age 64
with Reginald Sheffield

Robert Sheffield

born 1935, died 1945, age 9
with Reginald Sheffield

Fiona Sheffield

born 1939, age 78
with Reginald Sheffield

Reginald Sheffield

born 1946, age 71
with Reginald Sheffield

Trivia

Nancy Kidston Family

Nancy Kidston's parents:

Nancy Kidston's father was Edward Soames Nancy Kidston's mother was Eleanor Soames


Nancy Kidston's children:

Nancy Kidston's son was Archibald Kidston Nancy Kidston's daughter was Serena Sheffield Nancy Kidston's son was Robert Sheffield Nancy Kidston's daughter is Fiona Sheffield Nancy Kidston's son is Reginald Sheffield


Nancy Kidston's current partners:

Nancy Kidston's husband was Glen Kidston Nancy Kidston's husband was Reginald Sheffield


Nancy Kidston's siblings:

Nancy Kidston's sister was Corisande Soames Nancy Kidston's brother was Peter Soames Nancy Kidston's brother was Martin Soames


Nancy Kidston's nieces and nephews:

Nancy Kidston's niece is Gillian Grosvenor


Nancy Kidston's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Nancy Kidston's great nephew is Julian Grosvenor


Nancy Kidston's grandchildren:

Nancy Kidston's granddaughter is Samantha Cameron Nancy Kidston's granddaughter is Cath Kidston MBE Nancy Kidston's granddaughter is Jane Kidston Nancy Kidston's grandson is George Kidston Nancy Kidston's grandson is Hugo Kidston Nancy Kidston's granddaughter is Emily Sheffield Nancy Kidston's granddaughter is Alice Cadestin Nancy Kidston's granddaughter is Lucy Sheffield Nancy Kidston's grandson is Robert Sheffield


Nancy Kidston's great grandchildren:

Nancy Kidston's great grandson was Ivan Cameron Nancy Kidston's great granddaughter is Nancy Cameron Nancy Kidston's great grandson is Elwen Cameron Nancy Kidston's great granddaughter is Florence Cameron


Nancy Kidston's in laws:

Nancy Kidston's father in law was Berkeley Sheffield Nancy Kidston's mother in law was Julie Sheffield Nancy Kidston's brother in law was George Sheffield Nancy Kidston's sister in law-by-marriage was Agnes Sheffield Nancy Kidston's father in law was Archibald Kidston Nancy Kidston's mother in law was Helene Kidston Nancy Kidston's daughter in law is Victoria Sheffield


Nancy Kidston's former in laws:

Nancy Kidston's former daughter in law is Annabel Astor