How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Helene Kidston
Helene Kidston

Partners of 
Helene Kidston

Archibald Kidston

Married

1 child together

18 Jun 1898

Helene Kidston
Bio Details

Full name

Helene Adeline Blanche Kidston

Maiden name

Helene Adeline Blanche Chapman

Gender

Female

Age

84 (approx.)

Date of birth

1873

Date of death:

2 Sep 1957

Helene Kidston

Helene Adeline Blanche Kidston

Age

84 (approx.)

Born

1873

Died

2 Sep 1957

Helene Kidston Partner(s) Other Children

Helene Kidston Children

Glen Kidston

born 1899, died 1931, age 32
with Archibald Kidston

Aviator and Motor Racing Driver

Trivia

Helene Kidston Family

Helene Kidston's children:

Helene Kidston's son was Glen Kidston


Helene Kidston's current partners:

Helene Kidston's husband was Archibald Kidston


Helene Kidston's grandchildren:

Helene Kidston's grandson was Archibald Kidston


Helene Kidston's great grandchildren:

Helene Kidston's great granddaughter is Cath Kidston MBE Helene Kidston's great granddaughter is Jane Kidston Helene Kidston's great grandson is George Kidston Helene Kidston's great grandson is Hugo Kidston


Helene Kidston's in laws:

Helene Kidston's daughter in law is Nancy Kidston