Married Relationship facts

Married Jan 1986

Coconut Creek Hotel, Barbados

British Comedian and star of The Young Ones
Rik Mayall

Richard Michael Mayall

Age

56

Born

Friday 07 Mar 1958

Died

9 Jun 2014

Other Partners

Lise Mayer

Relationship

relationship began about 1981
until Jan 1986

Professional Partners

Rik Mayall Siblings

Anthony Mayall

Brother

Libby Mayall

Sister

Kate Mayall

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Barbara Mayall

Barbara Mayall

Age

63 (approx.)

Born

1955

His Other Children

Children Together

Rosie Mayall

born 1986, age 31 (approx.)

Sidney Mayall

born 1988, age 30 (approx.)

Bonnie Mayall

born 1995, age 23 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Rik Mayall
Bio Details

Full name

Richard Michael Mayall

Gender

Male

Age

56

Date of birth

Friday 07 Mar 1958

Birth place

Matching The, Harlow, Essex, England, UK

Date of death:

9 Jun 2014

Place of death

Barnes, South West London, England, UK

Cause of death

Heart attack

Occupations

Comedian

Education

University of Manchester, Manchester, England, United Kingdom

The King's School, Worcester, United Kingdom

Rashwood County Primary School, Droitwich, Worcestershire, England, United Kingdom

Voice of Lord Reginald in SpongeBob SquarePants, 2005.

Trivia

Rik Mayall Family

Rik Mayall's parents:

Rik Mayall's father was John Mayall Rik Mayall's mother is Gillian Mayall


Rik Mayall's children:

Rik Mayall's daughter is Rosie Mayall Rik Mayall's son is Sidney Mayall Rik Mayall's daughter is Bonnie Mayall


Rik Mayall's current partners:

Rik Mayall's wife was Barbara Mayall


Rik Mayall's former partners:

Rik Mayall had a relationship with Lise Mayer


Rik Mayall's siblings:

Rik Mayall's brother is Anthony Mayall Rik Mayall's sister is Libby Mayall Rik Mayall's sister is Kate Mayall


Rik Mayall's grandparents:

Rik Mayall's grandfather is William Harrild Rik Mayall's grandmother is Gwendolyn Harrild Rik Mayall's grandfather was C V Mayall


Rik Mayall's great grandparents:

Rik Mayall's great grandfather is Baglin White


Rik Mayall's uncles and aunts:

Rik Mayall's uncle was Tony Harrild


Rik Mayall FameChain Links

Harry Potter Cast Members

2001

Other people in this association:

Emma Watson 2001 - 2011

Robert Pattinson 2005

John Cleese 2001 - 2002

more...

The Comic Strip

Other people in this association:

Peter Cook 1988

Sir Lenny Henry

Keith Allen

more...

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2005

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

Russell Brand 2011

more...

The Young Ones

1982 - 1984

Other people in this association:

Ade Edmondson 1982 - 1984

Lise Mayer 1982 - 1984

more...

Jackanory / CBeebies Bedtime Stories

Other people in this association:

Prince Charles The Prince Of Wales

Peter Sellers

Sir Ben Kingsley CBE

more...

Barbara Mayall
Bio Details

Full name

Barbara Mayall

Maiden name

Barbara Robbin

Gender

Female

Age

63 (approx.)

Date of birth

1955

Birth place

Glasgow

Occupations

Make Up Artist

Education

Glasgow School of Art, Scotland, United Kingdom

Trivia

Barbara Mayall Family

Barbara Mayall's children:

Barbara Mayall's daughter is Rosie Mayall Barbara Mayall's son is Sidney Mayall Barbara Mayall's daughter is Bonnie Mayall


Barbara Mayall's current partners:

Barbara Mayall's husband was Rik Mayall


Barbara Mayall's in laws:

Barbara Mayall's father in law was John Mayall Barbara Mayall's mother in law is Gillian Mayall Barbara Mayall's grandfather in law was C V Mayall Barbara Mayall's grandfather in law is William Harrild Barbara Mayall's grandmother in law is Gwendolyn Harrild Barbara Mayall's brother in law is Anthony Mayall Barbara Mayall's sister in law is Libby Mayall Barbara Mayall's sister in law is Kate Mayall Barbara Mayall's husband Rik Mayall's uncle in law was Tony Harrild