How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Geordie Granville
Partner of 
Geordie Granville

Geordie Granville

George Granville Sutherland Leveson-Gower

Age

74

Born

Wednesday 29 Aug 1888

Died

1 Feb 1963

Geordie Granville
Bio Details

Full name

George Granville Sutherland Leveson-Gower

Also known as

Duke Of Sutherland, 5th

Gender

Male

Age

74

Date of birth

Wednesday 29 Aug 1888

Date of death:

1 Feb 1963

Partners of 
Geordie Granville

Barbara Cartland

Affair

affair from about 1929

Trivia

Geordie Granville Family

Geordie Granville's former partners:

Geordie Granville had an affair with Barbara Cartland