How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Viscount Elmley
Partner of 
Viscount Elmley

Viscount Elmley

Earl William Lygon

Age

75

Born

Friday 03 Jul 1903

Died

3 Jan 1979

Viscount Elmley
Bio Details

Full name

Earl William Lygon

Also known as

Earl Beauchamp, 8th

Gender

Male

Age

75

Date of birth

Friday 03 Jul 1903

Date of death:

3 Jan 1979

Partners of 
Viscount Elmley

Barbara Cartland

Affair

affair from about 1919

Trivia

Viscount Elmley Family

Viscount Elmley's former partners:

Viscount Elmley had an affair with Barbara Cartland