How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Phyllis Thaxter
Phyllis Thaxter

Partners of 
Phyllis Thaxter

Gilbert Lea

Married

1962 - 2008

James Aubrey

Divorced

2 children together

married 1944
divorce 1962

Montgomery Clift

Close Friendship

until 23 Jul 1966

Phyllis Thaxter Bio Details

Full name

Phyllis St. Felix Thaxter

Also known as

Phyllis Aubrey

Phyllis Lea

Gender

Female

Age

92

Date of birth

20 Nov 1919

Birth place

Portland, Cumberland County, Maine, USA

Date of death:

14 Aug 2012

Place of death

Longwood, Okaloosa County, Florida, USA

Occupations

Actress

Played 'Ma Kent' in the original 'Superman' films
Phyllis Thaxter

Phyllis St. Felix Thaxter

Age

92

Born

20 Nov 1919

Died

14 Aug 2012

Phyllis Thaxter Partner(s) Other Children

Phyllis Thaxter Children

Skye Aubrey

born 1946 (ca.), age 71 (ca.)
with James Aubrey

James Watson Aubrey

born 1953 (ca.), age 64 (ca.)
with James Aubrey

Phyllis Thaxter Family

Phyllis Thaxter's parents:

Phyllis Thaxter's father was Sidney Thaxter Phyllis Thaxter's mother was Phyllis Schuyler Thaxter


Phyllis Thaxter's children:

Phyllis Thaxter's daughter is Skye Aubrey Phyllis Thaxter's son is James Watson Aubrey


Phyllis Thaxter's former partners:

Phyllis Thaxter had a close friendship with Montgomery Clift Phyllis Thaxter's former husband was James Aubrey Phyllis Thaxter's former husband was Gilbert Lea


Phyllis Thaxter's former in laws:

Phyllis Thaxter's former father in law was James Thomas Aubrey Sr. Phyllis Thaxter's former mother in law was Mildred Aubrey


Phyllis Thaxter FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...