How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Anne Shirley
Partners of 
Anne Shirley

American Actress  
Anne Shirley

Dawn Evelyeen Paris

Age

75

Born

Wednesday 17 Apr 1918

Died

4 Jul 1993

Anne Shirley
Bio Details

Full name

Dawn Evelyeen Paris

Also known as

Dawn O'Day

Gender

Male

Age

75

Date of birth

Wednesday 17 Apr 1918

Birth place

New York, USA

Date of death:

4 Jul 1993

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Actress (Finished 1944)

Child Actress

Partners of 
Anne Shirley

Charles Lederer

Married

1949 - 1976

Adrian Scott

Divorced

married 1945
divorce 1949

John Payne

Divorced

1 child together

married 22 Aug 1937
divorce 28 Feb 1943

Anne Shirley Children

Julie Payne

born 1940, age 77
with John Payne

American Actress

Anne Shirley Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Anne Shirley Family

Anne Shirley's children:

Anne Shirley's daughter is Julie Payne


Anne Shirley's former partners:

Anne Shirley's former husband was John Payne Anne Shirley's former husband was Charles Lederer Anne Shirley's former husband is Adrian Scott


Anne Shirley's grandchildren:

Anne Shirley's granddaughter is Katharine Towne


Anne Shirley's former in laws:

Anne Shirley's former husband Charles Lederer's aunt in law was Marion Davies Anne Shirley's former son in law is Robert Towne Anne Shirley's former father in law was George W Lederer Anne Shirley's former mother in law was Reine Davies Anne Shirley's former sister in law was Pepi Lederer Anne Shirley's former father in law was George Payne Anne Shirley's former mother in law is Ida Payne Anne Shirley's former brother in law is Peter Payne Anne Shirley's former brother in law is Robert Payne


Anne Shirley FameChain Links

Former Child Stars

Other people in this association:

Michael Jackson

Leonardo DiCaprio

Britney Spears

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...