How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Caroline Monckton
Caroline Monckton

Partners of 
Caroline Monckton

Walter Monckton

Married

1 child together

1851 - 1900

Caroline Monckton Bio Details

Full name

Caroline Backshell Monckton

Maiden name

Caroline Backshell Shaw

Gender

Female

Date of death:

13 Jun 1901

Caroline Monckton

Caroline Backshell Monckton

Died

13 Jun 1901

Caroline Monckton Partner(s) Other Children

Caroline Monckton Children

Frank Monckton

born 1861, died 1924, age 63
with Walter Monckton

Caroline Monckton Family

Caroline Monckton's parents:

Caroline Monckton's father was John Shaw


Caroline Monckton's children:

Caroline Monckton's son was Frank Monckton


Caroline Monckton's former partners:

Caroline Monckton's former husband was Walter Monckton


Caroline Monckton's grandchildren:

Caroline Monckton's grandson was Walter Monckton Caroline Monckton's granddaughter was Dora Keane Caroline Monckton's grandson was Frank Monckton


Caroline Monckton's great grandchildren:

Caroline Monckton's great grandson was Gilbert Monckton OBE Caroline Monckton's great granddaughter is Valerie Goulding   Caroline Monckton's great great granddaughter is Rosa Monckton Caroline Monckton's great great grandson is Christopher Monckton Caroline Monckton's great great grandson is Timothy Monckton Caroline Monckton's great great grandson is Jonathan Monckton Caroline Monckton's great great grandson is Anthony Munckton Caroline Monckton's great great grandson is Lingard Goulding Caroline Monckton's great great grandson is Timothy Goulding Caroline Monckton's great great grandson is Hamilton Goulding   Caroline Monckton's 3x great granddaughter is Savannah Lawson Caroline Monckton's 3x great granddaughter is Domenica Lawson


Caroline Monckton's former in laws:

Caroline Monckton's former father in law was Edward Monckton Caroline Monckton's former mother in law was Ann Monckton Caroline Monckton's former grandfather in law was Edward Monckton Caroline Monckton's former grandmother in law was Sarah Monckton Caroline Monckton's former brother in law was Ambrose Monckton Caroline Monckton's former husband Walter Monckton's uncle in law was Stephen Monckton Caroline Monckton's former husband Walter Monckton's uncle in law was Jonathan Monckton Caroline Monckton's former husband Walter Monckton's uncle in law was John Monckton Caroline Monckton's former daughter in law was Dora Monckton