How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dora Monckton
Dora Monckton

Partners of 
Dora Monckton

Frank Monckton

Married

3 children together

1890 - 1915

Dora Monckton Bio Details

Full name

Dora Constance Monckton

Maiden name

Dora Golding

Gender

Female

Date of death:

15 Jun 1915

Dora Monckton

Dora Constance Monckton

Died

15 Jun 1915

Dora Monckton Partner(s) Other Children

Dora Monckton Children

Walter Monckton

born 1891, died 1965, age 73
with Frank Monckton

Dora Keane

born 1892, died 1969, age 77
with Frank Monckton

Frank Monckton

born 1896, died 1957, age 61
with Frank Monckton

Dora Monckton Family

Dora Monckton's parents:

Dora Monckton's father was William Golding


Dora Monckton's children:

Dora Monckton's son was Walter Monckton Dora Monckton's daughter was Dora Keane Dora Monckton's son was Frank Monckton


Dora Monckton's former partners:

Dora Monckton's former husband was Frank Monckton


Dora Monckton's grandchildren:

Dora Monckton's grandson was Gilbert Monckton OBE Dora Monckton's granddaughter is Valerie Goulding


Dora Monckton's great grandchildren:

Dora Monckton's great granddaughter is Rosa Monckton Dora Monckton's great grandson is Christopher Monckton Dora Monckton's great grandson is Timothy Monckton Dora Monckton's great grandson is Jonathan Monckton Dora Monckton's great grandson is Anthony Munckton Dora Monckton's great grandson is Lingard Goulding Dora Monckton's great grandson is Timothy Goulding Dora Monckton's great grandson is Hamilton Goulding   Dora Monckton's great great granddaughter is Savannah Lawson Dora Monckton's great great granddaughter is Domenica Lawson


Dora Monckton's former in laws:

Dora Monckton's former father in law was Walter Monckton Dora Monckton's former mother in law was Caroline Monckton Dora Monckton's former grandfather in law was Edward Monckton Dora Monckton's former grandmother in law was Ann Monckton Dora Monckton's former grandfather in law was John Shaw Dora Monckton's former husband Frank Monckton's uncle in law was Ambrose Monckton Dora Monckton's former husband Frank Monckton's aunt-by-marriage was Emily Monckton Dora Monckton's former daughter in law was Mary Monckton Dora Monckton's former son in law is Robert Keane