How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Mary Monckton
Mary Monckton

Partners of 
Mary Monckton

Walter Monckton

Married

2 children together

1914 - 1947

Mary Monckton Bio Details

Full name

Mary Adelaide Somes Monckton

Maiden name

Mary Colyer-Fergusson

Gender

Female

Age

72

Date of birth

6 Feb 1892

Date of death:

30 Apr 1964

Mary Monckton

Mary Adelaide Somes Monckton

Age

72

Born

6 Feb 1892

Died

30 Apr 1964

Mary Monckton Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Monckton Children

Gilbert Monckton OBE

born 1915, died 2006, age 90
with Walter Monckton

Valerie Goulding

born 1918, age 99 (approx.)
with Walter Monckton

Mary Monckton Family

Mary Monckton's parents:

Mary Monckton's father was Thomas Colyer-Fergusson Mary Monckton's mother was Beatrice Colyer-Fergusson


Mary Monckton's former step-parents:

Mary Monckton's former step-mother was Mary Colyer-Fergusson


Mary Monckton's children:

Mary Monckton's son was Gilbert Monckton OBE Mary Monckton's daughter is Valerie Goulding


Mary Monckton's former partners:

Mary Monckton's former husband was Walter Monckton


Mary Monckton's grandparents:

Mary Monckton's grandfather was Friedrich Muller


Mary Monckton's grandchildren:

Mary Monckton's granddaughter is Rosa Monckton Mary Monckton's grandson is Christopher Monckton Mary Monckton's grandson is Timothy Monckton Mary Monckton's grandson is Jonathan Monckton Mary Monckton's grandson is Anthony Munckton Mary Monckton's grandson is Lingard Goulding Mary Monckton's grandson is Timothy Goulding Mary Monckton's grandson is Hamilton Goulding


Mary Monckton's great grandchildren:

Mary Monckton's great granddaughter is Savannah Lawson Mary Monckton's great granddaughter is Domenica Lawson


Mary Monckton's in laws:

Mary Monckton's son in law was Basil Goulding


Mary Monckton's former in laws:

Mary Monckton's former father in law was Frank Monckton Mary Monckton's former mother in law was Dora Monckton Mary Monckton's former grandfather in law was Walter Monckton Mary Monckton's former grandmother in law was Caroline Monckton Mary Monckton's former grandfather in law was William Golding Mary Monckton's former sister in law was Dora Keane Mary Monckton's former brother in law was Frank Monckton Mary Monckton's former daughter in law is Marianna Monckton