Married Relationship facts

Married 15 Jun 2013

Brookfield Manor, Hathersage, Derbyshire

English Footballer
Gary Cahill

Gary James Cahill

Age

31

Born

Thursday 19 Dec 1985

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Gary Cahill Siblings

Paula Cahill

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Gemma Cahill

Gemma Cahill

His Other Children

Children Together

Freya Cahill

born 2011, age 6

Leo Cahill

born 2013, age 4

Her Other Children

Gary Cahill
Bio Details

Full name

Gary James Cahill

Gender

Male

Age

31

Date of birth

Thursday 19 Dec 1985

Birth place

Dronfield, Derbyshire, England, UK

Occupations

Footballer

Education

Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School, Dronfield, Derbyshire, England, United Kingdom

Villa Park Academy, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, United Kingdom

Professional Footballer - position, Centre back

Joined the Aston Villa Academy but played on loan with Burnley in 2004 - 2005 before playing for Aston Villa in the 2005 - 2006, 2006 - 2007 and 2007 - 2008 seasons.
Played on loan to Sheffield United 2007 - 2008.
Joined Bolton Wanderers on a three-and-a-half-year deal playing between 2007 to 2012.
Signed to Chelsea and plays his first season in 2011-2012 continuing  2012-2013 and 2013-2014 seasons.

Trivia

Gary Cahill Family

Gary Cahill's parents:

Gary Cahill's father is Hughie Cahill Gary Cahill's mother is Janet Cahill


Gary Cahill's children:

Gary Cahill's daughter is Freya Cahill Gary Cahill's son is Leo Cahill


Gary Cahill's current partners:

Gary Cahill's wife is Gemma Cahill


Gary Cahill's siblings:

Gary Cahill's sister is Paula Cahill


Gary Cahill FameChain Links

England FIFA World Cup Football Team - 2014

Other people in this association:

Raheem Sterling

Wayne Rooney 2014

Frank Lampard

more...

Gemma Cahill
Bio Details

Full name

Gemma Cahill

Maiden name

Gemma Purshouse

Also known as

Gemma Acton

Jemma Cahill

Gender

Female

Trivia

Gemma Cahill Family

Gemma Cahill's children:

Gemma Cahill's daughter is Freya Cahill Gemma Cahill's son is Leo Cahill


Gemma Cahill's current partners:

Gemma Cahill's husband is Gary Cahill


Gemma Cahill's in laws:

Gemma Cahill's father in law is Hughie Cahill Gemma Cahill's mother in law is Janet Cahill Gemma Cahill's sister in law is Paula Cahill


Gemma Cahill FameChain Links

WAGs of the 2014 England FIFA World Cup Football team

Other people in this association:

Christine Bleakley

Alex Gerrard 2014

Leah Totton 2014

more...