How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Christopher Monckton
Partner of 
Christopher Monckton

Christopher Monckton

Viscount Christopher Walter Monckton

Age

64

Born

14 Feb 1952

Christopher Monckton Bio Details

Full name

Viscount Christopher Walter Monckton

Also known as

Christopher Monckton, 3rd Viscount Monckton Of Brenchley

Hon. Christopher Monckton

Lord Christopher Monckton

Gender

Male

Age

64

Date of birth

14 Feb 1952

Occupations

Public Speaker

Troubleshooter

Journalist (1974)

Press Officer (1977 - 1979)

Newspaper Editor (1979 - 1981)

Managing Editor (1981 - 1982)

Political Advisor (1982 - 1986)

Education

Harrow School, Harrow on the Hill, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom

Cambridge University: Churchill College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom

Cardiff University (previously University College), Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom

Puzzle Inventor

Christopher Monckton has invented a number of mind boggling mathematical puzzles including Eternity I and II  & Sudoku X.  

Christopher Monckton Siblings

Rosa Monckton

Sister

Timothy Monckton

Brother

Jonathan Monckton

Brother

Anthony Munckton

Brother

Partners of 
Christopher Monckton

Juliet Monckton

Married

1990

Christopher Monckton Family

Christopher Monckton's parents:

Christopher Monckton's father was Gilbert Monckton OBE Christopher Monckton's mother is Marianna Monckton


Christopher Monckton's current partners:

Christopher Monckton's wife is Juliet Monckton


Christopher Monckton's siblings:

Christopher Monckton's sister is Rosa Monckton Christopher Monckton's brother is Timothy Monckton Christopher Monckton's brother is Jonathan Monckton Christopher Monckton's brother is Anthony Munckton


Christopher Monckton's nieces and nephews:

Christopher Monckton's niece is Savannah Lawson Christopher Monckton's niece is Domenica Lawson


Christopher Monckton's grandparents:

Christopher Monckton's grandfather was Robert Bower Christopher Monckton's grandmother was Henrietta Bower Christopher Monckton's grandfather was Walter Monckton Christopher Monckton's grandmother was Mary Monckton


Christopher Monckton's great grandparents:

Christopher Monckton's great grandfather was Gerald Strickland Christopher Monckton's great grandmother was Edeline Strickland Christopher Monckton's great grandfather was Thomas Colyer-Fergusson Christopher Monckton's great grandmother was Beatrice Colyer-Fergusson Christopher Monckton's great grandfather was Frank Monckton Christopher Monckton's great grandmother was Dora Monckton   Christopher Monckton's great great grandfather was Reginald Sackville Christopher Monckton's great great grandmother was Constance Wyatt Christopher Monckton's great great grandfather was Walter Strickland Christopher Monckton's great great grandfather was Friedrich Muller Christopher Monckton's great great grandfather was William Golding Christopher Monckton's great great grandfather was Walter Monckton Christopher Monckton's great great grandmother was Caroline Monckton   Christopher Monckton's 3x great grandfather was George Sackville-West Christopher Monckton's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Sackville-West Christopher Monckton's 3x great grandfather was John Shaw Christopher Monckton's 3x great grandfather was Edward Monckton Christopher Monckton's 3x great grandmother was Ann Monckton   Christopher Monckton's 4x great grandfather was Edward Monckton Christopher Monckton's 4x great grandmother was Sarah Monckton   Christopher Monckton's 5x great grandfather was Thomas Mills Christopher Monckton's 5x great grandfather was Edward Monckton Christopher Monckton's 5x great grandmother was Rosamond Monckton   Christopher Monckton's 6x great grandfather was Stephen Walter Christopher Monckton's 6x great grandfather was Timothy Monckton Christopher Monckton's 6x great grandmother was Ann Monckton   Christopher Monckton's 7x great grandfather was John Hooker Christopher Monckton's 7x great grandfather was John Monckton Christopher Monckton's 7x great grandmother was Sarah Monckton   Christopher Monckton's 8x great grandfather was Samuel Fisher Christopher Monckton's 8x great grandfather was Christopher Monckton Christopher Monckton's 8x great grandmother was Ann Monckton   Christopher Monckton's 9x great grandfather was Thomas Monckton Christopher Monckton's 9x great grandmother was Marjery Monckton   Christopher Monckton's 10x great grandfather is John St Quintin Christopher Monckton's 10x great grandfather was William Monckton Christopher Monckton's 10x great grandmother was Anne Monckton   Christopher Monckton's 11x great grandfather is Robert Aske Christopher Monckton's 11x great grandmother is Elizabeth Aske Christopher Monckton's 11x great grandfather was Robert Monckton Christopher Monckton's 11x great grandmother was Janet Monckton   Christopher Monckton's 12x great grandfather was John De Clifford Christopher Monckton's 12x great grandmother was Margaret Threlkeld Christopher Monckton's 12x great grandfather was Rober Lucas Christopher Monckton's 12x great grandfather was Thomas Monckton Christopher Monckton's 12x great grandmother was Eleanor Monckton   Christopher Monckton's 13x great grandfather was William Mostyn


Christopher Monckton's uncles and aunts:

Christopher Monckton's aunt is Valerie Goulding Christopher Monckton's uncle-by-marriage was Basil Goulding Christopher Monckton's uncle was Robert Bower


Christopher Monckton's great uncles and aunts:

Christopher Monckton's great aunt was Dora Keane Christopher Monckton's great uncle was Frank Monckton


Christopher Monckton's cousins:

Christopher Monckton's cousin is Lingard Goulding Christopher Monckton's cousin is Timothy Goulding Christopher Monckton's cousin is Hamilton Goulding Christopher Monckton's cousin is Nigel Bower Christopher Monckton's cousin is Christopher Bower