How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Marianna Monckton
Marianna Monckton

Partners of 
Marianna Monckton

Gilbert Monckton OBE

Married

5 children together

30 Dec 1950

Marianna Monckton
Bio Details

Full name

Marianna Laetita Monckton

Maiden name

Marianna Bower

Gender

Female

Marianna Monckton Siblings

Robert Bower

Brother

Marianna Monckton

Marianna Laetita Monckton

Marianna Monckton Partner(s) Other Children

Marianna Monckton Children

Christopher Monckton

born 1952, age 65
with Gilbert Monckton OBE

Rosa Monckton

born 1953, age 63
with Gilbert Monckton OBE

Timothy Monckton

born 1955, age 61
with Gilbert Monckton OBE

Jonathan Monckton

born 1955, age 61
with Gilbert Monckton OBE

Anthony Munckton

born 1960, age 56
with Gilbert Monckton OBE

Trivia

Marianna Monckton Family

Marianna Monckton's parents:

Marianna Monckton's father was Robert Bower Marianna Monckton's mother was Henrietta Bower


Marianna Monckton's children:

Marianna Monckton's daughter is Rosa Monckton Marianna Monckton's son is Christopher Monckton Marianna Monckton's son is Timothy Monckton Marianna Monckton's son is Jonathan Monckton Marianna Monckton's son is Anthony Munckton


Marianna Monckton's former partners:

Marianna Monckton's former husband was Gilbert Monckton OBE


Marianna Monckton's siblings:

Marianna Monckton's brother was Robert Bower


Marianna Monckton's nieces and nephews:

Marianna Monckton's nephew is Nigel Bower Marianna Monckton's nephew is Christopher Bower


Marianna Monckton's grandparents:

Marianna Monckton's grandfather was Gerald Strickland Marianna Monckton's grandmother was Edeline Strickland


Marianna Monckton's great grandparents:

Marianna Monckton's great grandfather was Reginald Sackville Marianna Monckton's great grandmother was Constance Wyatt Marianna Monckton's great grandfather was Walter Strickland   Marianna Monckton's great great grandfather was George Sackville-West Marianna Monckton's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Sackville-West


Marianna Monckton's step-grandparents:

Marianna Monckton's step-grandmother was Margaret Strickland


Marianna Monckton's grandchildren:

Marianna Monckton's granddaughter is Savannah Lawson Marianna Monckton's granddaughter is Domenica Lawson


Marianna Monckton's great uncles and aunts:

Marianna Monckton's great aunt was Margaret Sackville


Marianna Monckton's in laws:

Marianna Monckton's son in law is Dominic Lawson Marianna Monckton's daughter in law is Juliet Monckton


Marianna Monckton's former in laws:

Marianna Monckton's former father in law was Walter Monckton Marianna Monckton's former mother in law was Mary Monckton Marianna Monckton's former grandfather in law was Frank Monckton Marianna Monckton's former grandmother in law was Dora Monckton Marianna Monckton's former grandfather in law was Thomas Colyer-Fergusson Marianna Monckton's former grandmother in law was Beatrice Colyer-Fergusson Marianna Monckton's former sister in law is Valerie Goulding Marianna Monckton's former husband Gilbert Monckton OBE's aunt in law was Dora Keane Marianna Monckton's former husband Gilbert Monckton OBE's uncle in law was Frank Monckton