How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Gilbert Monckton OBE
Partner of 
Gilbert Monckton OBE

Gilbert Monckton OBE

Major-General Gilbert Walter Riversdale Monckton

Age

90

Born

Wednesday 03 Nov 1915

Died

22 Jun 2006

Gilbert Monckton OBE
Bio Details

Full name

Major-General Gilbert Walter Riversdale Monckton

Also known as

2nd Viscount Monckton Of Brenchley

Lord Gilbert Monckton

Viscount Gilbert Mockton

Gender

Male

Age

90

Date of birth

Wednesday 03 Nov 1915

Birth place

Ightham Mote, Sevenoaks, Kent, England, UK

Date of death:

22 Jun 2006

Occupations

Director of British Army Public Relations

Farmer

British Army (1938)

Education

Harrow School, Harrow on the Hill, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom

Cambridge University : Trinity College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom

Gilbert Monckton OBE Siblings

Valerie Goulding

Sister

Partners of 
Gilbert Monckton OBE

Marianna Monckton

Married

5 children together

30 Dec 1950

Gilbert Monckton OBE Children

Christopher Monckton

born 1952, age 65
with Marianna Monckton

Rosa Monckton

born 1953, age 63
with Marianna Monckton

Timothy Monckton

born 1955, age 61
with Marianna Monckton

Jonathan Monckton

born 1955, age 61
with Marianna Monckton

Anthony Munckton

born 1960, age 56
with Marianna Monckton

Gilbert Monckton OBE Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Gilbert Monckton OBE Family

Gilbert Monckton OBE's parents:

Gilbert Monckton OBE's father was Walter Monckton Gilbert Monckton OBE's mother was Mary Monckton


Gilbert Monckton OBE's children:

Gilbert Monckton OBE's daughter is Rosa Monckton Gilbert Monckton OBE's son is Christopher Monckton Gilbert Monckton OBE's son is Timothy Monckton Gilbert Monckton OBE's son is Jonathan Monckton Gilbert Monckton OBE's son is Anthony Munckton


Gilbert Monckton OBE's former partners:

Gilbert Monckton OBE's former wife is Marianna Monckton


Gilbert Monckton OBE's siblings:

Gilbert Monckton OBE's sister is Valerie Goulding


Gilbert Monckton OBE's nieces and nephews:

Gilbert Monckton OBE's nephew is Lingard Goulding Gilbert Monckton OBE's nephew is Timothy Goulding Gilbert Monckton OBE's nephew is Hamilton Goulding


Gilbert Monckton OBE's grandparents:

Gilbert Monckton OBE's grandfather was Thomas Colyer-Fergusson Gilbert Monckton OBE's grandmother was Beatrice Colyer-Fergusson Gilbert Monckton OBE's grandfather was Frank Monckton Gilbert Monckton OBE's grandmother was Dora Monckton


Gilbert Monckton OBE's great grandparents:

Gilbert Monckton OBE's great grandfather was Friedrich Muller Gilbert Monckton OBE's great grandfather was William Golding Gilbert Monckton OBE's great grandfather was Walter Monckton Gilbert Monckton OBE's great grandmother was Caroline Monckton   Gilbert Monckton OBE's great great grandfather was John Shaw Gilbert Monckton OBE's great great grandfather was Edward Monckton Gilbert Monckton OBE's great great grandmother was Ann Monckton   Gilbert Monckton OBE's 3x great grandfather was Edward Monckton Gilbert Monckton OBE's 3x great grandmother was Sarah Monckton   Gilbert Monckton OBE's 4x great grandfather was Thomas Mills Gilbert Monckton OBE's 4x great grandfather was Edward Monckton Gilbert Monckton OBE's 4x great grandmother was Rosamond Monckton   Gilbert Monckton OBE's 5x great grandfather was Stephen Walter Gilbert Monckton OBE's 5x great grandfather was Timothy Monckton Gilbert Monckton OBE's 5x great grandmother was Ann Monckton   Gilbert Monckton OBE's 6x great grandfather was John Hooker Gilbert Monckton OBE's 6x great grandfather was John Monckton Gilbert Monckton OBE's 6x great grandmother was Sarah Monckton   Gilbert Monckton OBE's 7x great grandfather was Samuel Fisher Gilbert Monckton OBE's 7x great grandfather was Christopher Monckton Gilbert Monckton OBE's 7x great grandmother was Ann Monckton   Gilbert Monckton OBE's 8x great grandfather was Thomas Monckton Gilbert Monckton OBE's 8x great grandmother was Marjery Monckton   Gilbert Monckton OBE's 9x great grandfather is John St Quintin Gilbert Monckton OBE's 9x great grandfather was William Monckton Gilbert Monckton OBE's 9x great grandmother was Anne Monckton   Gilbert Monckton OBE's 10x great grandfather is Robert Aske Gilbert Monckton OBE's 10x great grandmother is Elizabeth Aske Gilbert Monckton OBE's 10x great grandfather was Robert Monckton Gilbert Monckton OBE's 10x great grandmother was Janet Monckton   Gilbert Monckton OBE's 11x great grandfather was John De Clifford Gilbert Monckton OBE's 11x great grandmother was Margaret Threlkeld Gilbert Monckton OBE's 11x great grandfather was Rober Lucas Gilbert Monckton OBE's 11x great grandfather was Thomas Monckton Gilbert Monckton OBE's 11x great grandmother was Eleanor Monckton   Gilbert Monckton OBE's 12x great grandfather was William Mostyn


Gilbert Monckton OBE's former step-grandparents:

Gilbert Monckton OBE's former step-grandmother was Mary Colyer-Fergusson


Gilbert Monckton OBE's grandchildren:

Gilbert Monckton OBE's granddaughter is Savannah Lawson Gilbert Monckton OBE's granddaughter is Domenica Lawson


Gilbert Monckton OBE's uncles and aunts:

Gilbert Monckton OBE's aunt was Dora Keane Gilbert Monckton OBE's uncle was Frank Monckton


Gilbert Monckton OBE's in laws:

Gilbert Monckton OBE's son in law is Dominic Lawson Gilbert Monckton OBE's daughter in law is Juliet Monckton


Gilbert Monckton OBE's former in laws:

Gilbert Monckton OBE's former father in law was Robert Bower Gilbert Monckton OBE's former mother in law was Henrietta Bower Gilbert Monckton OBE's former step-mother in law was Margaret Strickland Gilbert Monckton OBE's former grandfather in law was Gerald Strickland Gilbert Monckton OBE's former grandmother in law was Edeline Strickland Gilbert Monckton OBE's former brother in law was Robert Bower