How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Jay Hormel
Partner of 
Jay Hormel

Inventor of Spam
Jay Hormel

Jay Hormel

Age

61

Born

11 Sep 1892

Died

30 Aug 1954

Jay Hormel Bio Details

Full name

Jay Hormel

Also known as

J.C. Hormel

The Spam Man

Gender

Male

Age

61

Date of birth

11 Sep 1892

Birth place

Austin, Mower County, Minnesota, USA

Date of death:

30 Aug 1954

Place of death

Austin, Mower County, Minnesota, USA

Partners of 
Jay Hormel

Germaine Hormel

Married

2 children together

Ended 1954

Jay Hormel Children

Jay Hormel Partner(s) Other Children

Geordie Hormel II

born 1929, died 2006, age 76
with Germaine Hormel

Musician, Recording Studio Owner, & Heir to the Hormel Foods Corporation

James Hormel

born 1933, age 84
with Germaine Hormel

Gay Rights Activist & First Openly Gay U.S. Ambassador

Jay Hormel Family

Jay Hormel's parents:

Jay Hormel's father was George Albert Hormel Jay Hormel's mother was Lillian Belle Hormel


Jay Hormel's children:

Jay Hormel's son is James Hormel Jay Hormel's son was Geordie Hormel II


Jay Hormel's former partners:

Jay Hormel's former wife was Germaine Hormel


Jay Hormel's grandparents:

Jay Hormel's grandfather was Henry Gleason Jay Hormel's grandmother was Jane Elizabeth Gleason Jay Hormel's grandfather was John George Hormel Jay Hormel's grandmother was Susan Wilhelmina Hormel


Jay Hormel's grandchildren:

Jay Hormel's grandson is John Hormel Jay Hormel's granddaughter is Gina Hormel Jay Hormel's granddaughter is Julie Hormel Jay Hormel's grandson is James Hormel Jr.


Jay Hormel's uncles and aunts:

Jay Hormel's aunt was Elizabeth Hormel Jay Hormel's aunt was Emma Marie Fisher Jay Hormel's uncle was Herman George Hormel Jay Hormel's aunt was Susan Wells Jay Hormel's aunt was Charlotte Stewart Jay Hormel's aunt was Helen Ann Hormel Jay Hormel's uncle was John Godfrey Hormel Jay Hormel's uncle was Benjamin Franklin Hormel Jay Hormel's aunt is O. C. Moulton Jay Hormel's uncle is E J. Gleason Jay Hormel's aunt is G. S. Burnham Jay Hormel's uncle was George Gleason Jay Hormel's uncle was Fred Everett Gleason


Jay Hormel's former in laws:

Jay Hormel's former daughter in law is Leslie Caron Jay Hormel's former daughter in law is Jamie Hormel Jay Hormel's former daughter in law is Nancy Friedman Jay Hormel's former daughter in law is Mary Lou Hormel Jay Hormel's former daughter in law is Alice Turner