How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Walter Wanger
Partners of 
Walter Wanger

Walter Wanger

Walter Wanger

Age

74

Born

Wednesday 11 Jul 1894

Died

17 Nov 1968

Walter Wanger
Bio Details

Full name

Walter Wanger

Also known as

Feuchtwanger

Gender

Male

Age

74

Date of birth

Wednesday 11 Jul 1894

Birth place

San Francisco, USA

Date of death:

17 Nov 1968

Place of death

Manhattan, New York, USA

Occupations

Film Producer

US Army

Conviction

Walter Wanger in 1952 was convicted of shooting and wounding his wifes (Joan Bennett) agen, Jennings Lang and was sentenced to fifteen weeks on a penal farm (mainly as a librarian)

Partners of 
Walter Wanger

Joan Bennett

Married

2 children together

1940 - 1965

Walter Wanger Children

Stephanie Wanger

born 1943, age 74
with Joan Bennett

Shelley Wanger

born 1948, age 69
with Joan Bennett

Walter Wanger Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Walter Wanger Family

Walter Wanger's children:

Walter Wanger's daughter is Stephanie Wanger Walter Wanger's daughter is Shelley Wanger


Walter Wanger's former partners:

Walter Wanger's former wife was Joan Bennett


Walter Wanger's grandchildren:

Walter Wanger's granddaughter is Victoria Guest Walter Wanger's granddaughter is Vanessa Guest Walter Wanger's grandson is Frederick Guest Walter Wanger's grandson is Andrew Guest


Walter Wanger's in laws:

Walter Wanger's son in law is Frederick Guest


Walter Wanger's former in laws:

Walter Wanger's former sister in law was Constance Bennett Walter Wanger's former sister in law was Barbara Bennett Walter Wanger's former father in law was Richard Bennett Walter Wanger's former mother in law was Mabel Bennett Walter Wanger's former step-mother in law was Florence Morrison Walter Wanger's former step-father in law is Eric Pinker Walter Wanger's former step-grandfather in law is James Pinker Walter Wanger's former grandfather in law was Lewis Morrison Walter Wanger's former grandmother in law was Rose Morrison Walter Wanger's former wife Joan Bennett's aunt in law was Rosabel Morrison Walter Wanger's former wife Joan Bennett's uncle in law was Victor Morrison