How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Rita Moreno
Rita Moreno

Partners of 
Rita Moreno

Leonard Gordon

Married

1 child together

1965

Kenneth Tynan

Dated

dated from about 1964
until about 1964

Elvis Presley

Relationship

relationship began 1957

Dennis Hopper

Dated

dated from about 1956
until about 1956

Marlon Brando

Relationship

relationship began 1954
until about 1962

Geordie Hormel II

Dated

dated from 1954

Anthony Quinn

Dated

dated from about 1952
until about 1952

Howard Hughes

Dated

dated from 1951
until 1951

Rita Moreno
Bio Details

Full name

Rita Delores Moreno

Also known as

Rosita Delores Alverio

Gender

Female

Age

85

Date of birth

Friday 11 Dec 1931

Birth place

Humacao, Puerto Rico, USA

Rita Moreno Siblings

Francisco Alverio

Brother

Actress & Singer
Starred as Anita in the film adaptation
of 'West Side Story'
Rita Moreno

Rita Delores Moreno

Age

85

Born

Friday 11 Dec 1931

Rita Moreno Partner(s) Other Children

Rita Moreno Children

Fernanda Fisher

with Leonard Gordon

Trivia

Rita Moreno Family

Rita Moreno's parents:

Rita Moreno's father is Paco Alverio Rita Moreno's mother is Rosa Maria Alverio


Rita Moreno's children:

Rita Moreno's daughter is Fernanda Fisher


Rita Moreno's current partners:

Rita Moreno's husband was Leonard Gordon


Rita Moreno's former partners:

Rita Moreno had a relationship with Elvis Presley Rita Moreno dated Dennis Hopper Rita Moreno had a relationship with Marlon Brando Rita Moreno dated Howard Hughes Rita Moreno dated Anthony Quinn Rita Moreno dated Kenneth Tynan Rita Moreno dated Geordie Hormel II


Rita Moreno's siblings:

Rita Moreno's brother is Francisco Alverio


Rita Moreno's grandparents:

Rita Moreno's grandfather is Justino Marcano


Rita Moreno's former step-grandparents:

Rita Moreno's former step-grandmother is Fela Marcano


Rita Moreno's grandchildren:

Rita Moreno's grandson is Justin Fisher Rita Moreno's grandson is Cameron Fisher


Rita Moreno FameChain Links

Academy Award Winners 1962 - The 34th

1962

Other people in this association:

Sophia Loren 1962

Johnny Mercer 1962

Henry Mancini 1962

more...

Guest Stars on The Muppet Show

Other people in this association:

Peter Sellers

Shirley Bassey 1981

Liza Minnelli

more...