How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anna Halprin
Anna Halprin

Partners of 
Anna Halprin

Lawrence Halprin

Relationship

2 children together

relationship began 1940
until 25 Oct 2009

Anna Halprin Bio Details

Full name

Anna Halprin

Maiden name

Anna Schuman

Gender

Female

Age

96

Date of birth

13 Jul 1920

Occupations

Dancer

Dance Teacher

Choreographer

Dance School Owner

One of the founders of American avant-garde in modern dance
Anna Halprin

Anna Halprin

Age

96

Born

13 Jul 1920

Anna Halprin Partner(s) Other Children

Anna Halprin Children

Rana Halprin

with Lawrence Halprin

Daria Halprin

born 1948, age 68
with Lawrence Halprin

Actress and Third Wife of Dennis Hopper

Anna Halprin Family

Anna Halprin's children:

Anna Halprin's daughter is Rana Halprin Anna Halprin's daughter is Daria Halprin


Anna Halprin's former partners:

Anna Halprin had a relationship with Lawrence Halprin


Anna Halprin's grandchildren:

Anna Halprin's granddaughter is Ruthanna Khalighi Hopper


Anna Halprin's former in laws:

Anna Halprin's former son in law was Dennis Hopper