How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Alexander McCorquodale
Partner of 
Alexander McCorquodale

Alexander McCorquodale

Alexander George McCorquodale

Age

67

Born

7 Aug 1897

Died

6 Nov 1964

Alexander McCorquodale Bio Details

Full name

Alexander George McCorquodale

Also known as

Sachie McCorquodale

Gender

Male

Age

67

Date of birth

7 Aug 1897

Date of death:

6 Nov 1964

Education

Harrow School, Harrow on the Hill, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom

Alexander McCorquodale Siblings

Marjorie McCorquodale

Sister

Partners of 
Alexander McCorquodale

Barbara Cartland

Married

1 child together

1927 - 1932

Alexander McCorquodale Children

Alexander McCorquodale Partner(s) Other Children

Raine Spencer

born 1929, died 2016, age 87
with Barbara Cartland

Step Mother to Princess Diana

Alexander McCorquodale Family

Alexander McCorquodale's parents:

Alexander McCorquodale's father was Alexander Cowan McCorquodale Alexander McCorquodale's mother was Maggie McCorquodale


Alexander McCorquodale's children:

Alexander McCorquodale's daughter was Raine Spencer


Alexander McCorquodale's former partners:

Alexander McCorquodale's former wife was Barbara Cartland


Alexander McCorquodale's siblings:

Alexander McCorquodale's sister was Marjorie McCorquodale


Alexander McCorquodale's grandchildren:

Alexander McCorquodale's grandson is William Legge, 10th Earl of Dartmouth Alexander McCorquodale's grandson is Rupert Legge Alexander McCorquodale's granddaughter is Charlotte Castello Alexander McCorquodale's grandson is Henry Legge


Alexander McCorquodale's great grandchildren:

Alexander McCorquodale's great grandson is Edward Legge Alexander McCorquodale's great granddaughter is Claudia Legge Alexander McCorquodale's great granddaughter is Miranda Castello Alexander McCorquodale's great granddaughter is Chiara Castello Alexander McCorquodale's great grandson is Tancredi Castello Alexander McCorquodale's great granddaughter is Violet Legge Alexander McCorquodale's great granddaughter is Olivia Legge Alexander McCorquodale's great granddaughter is Hebe Legge


Alexander McCorquodale's in laws:

Alexander McCorquodale's son in law was Johnnie Spencer 8th Earl Spencer


Alexander McCorquodale's former in laws:

Alexander McCorquodale's former father in law was Bertram Cartland Alexander McCorquodale's former mother in law was Mary Hamilton Cartland Alexander McCorquodale's former brother in law was Anthony Cartland Alexander McCorquodale's former brother in law was Ronald Cartland Alexander McCorquodale's former son in law is Count Jean-Francois Pineton De Chambrun Alexander McCorquodale's former son in law was Gerald Legge, 9th Earl of Dartmouth