How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Kate Crosby
Kate Crosby

Partners of 
Kate Crosby

Harry Lowe Crosby

Married

7 children together

Kate Crosby
Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Helen Crosby

Maiden name

Catherine Helen Harrigan

Gender

Female

Age

90

Date of birth

Friday 07 Feb 1873

Birth place

Stillwater Washington County Minnesota, USA

Date of death:

7 Jan 1964

Place of death

Santa Monica Los Angeles County California, USA

Kate Crosby

Catherine Helen Crosby

Age

90

Born

Friday 07 Feb 1873

Died

7 Jan 1964

Kate Crosby Partner(s) Other Children

Kate Crosby Children

Laurence Crosby

born 1895, died 1975, age 80
with Harry Lowe Crosby

Everett Crosby

born 1896, died 1966, age 70
with Harry Lowe Crosby

Edward Crosby

born 1900, died 1973, age 73
with Harry Lowe Crosby

Bing Crosby

born 1903, died 1977, age 74
with Harry Lowe Crosby

American Singer and Actor

Catherine Mullin

born 1904, died 1974, age 69 (approx.)
with Harry Lowe Crosby

Mary Pool

born 1906, died 1990, age 84
with Harry Lowe Crosby

Bob Crosby

born 1913, died 1993, age 79
with Harry Lowe Crosby

Trivia

Kate Crosby Family

Kate Crosby's parents:

Kate Crosby's father was Dennis Harrigan Kate Crosby's mother was Catherine Harrigan


Kate Crosby's children:

Kate Crosby's son was Bing Crosby Kate Crosby's son was Laurence Crosby Kate Crosby's son was Everett Crosby Kate Crosby's son was Edward Crosby Kate Crosby's daughter was Catherine Mullin Kate Crosby's daughter was Mary Pool Kate Crosby's son was Bob Crosby


Kate Crosby's current partners:

Kate Crosby's husband was Harry Lowe Crosby


Kate Crosby's grandchildren:

Kate Crosby's granddaughter is Mary Crosby Kate Crosby's grandson was Gary Crosby Kate Crosby's grandson is Nathaniel Crosby Kate Crosby's grandson was Phillip Crosby Kate Crosby's grandson was Dennis Crosby Kate Crosby's grandson was Lindsay Crosby Kate Crosby's grandson is Harry Crosby


Kate Crosby's great grandchildren:

Kate Crosby's great granddaughter is Denise Crosby Kate Crosby's great grandson is Phillip Crosby Jr Kate Crosby's great granddaughter is Kelly Crosby Kate Crosby's great granddaughter is Erin Crosby Kate Crosby's great grandson was Dennis Crosby Jr Kate Crosby's great grandson was Patrick Crosby


Kate Crosby's in laws:

Kate Crosby's daughter in law was Dixie Lee Kate Crosby's father in law was Nathaniel Crosby Kate Crosby's mother in law was Cordelia Crosby Kate Crosby's grandfather in law was Nathaniel Crosby IV Kate Crosby's grandmother in law was Mary Crosby Kate Crosby's daughter in law is Kathryn Crosby