How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


William Mansfield
Partner of 
William Mansfield

William Mansfield

William Mansfield

Age

66

Born

31 Aug 1855

Died

2 Nov 1921

William Mansfield Bio Details

Full name

William Mansfield

Also known as

Viscount Sandhurst, 1st

Gender

Male

Age

66

Date of birth

31 Aug 1855

Date of death:

2 Nov 1921

Occupations

British Army

Partners of 
William Mansfield

Victoria Mansfield

Married

2 children together

20 Jul 1881

William Mansfield Children

William Mansfield Partner(s) Other Children

John Mansfield

born 1882, died 1882, age 1 days
with Victoria Mansfield

Elizabeth Mansfield

born 1884, died 1884, age 4 months
with Victoria Mansfield

William Mansfield Family

William Mansfield's children:

William Mansfield's son was John Mansfield William Mansfield's daughter was Elizabeth Mansfield


William Mansfield's current partners:

William Mansfield's wife was Victoria Mansfield


William Mansfield's in laws:

William Mansfield's brother in law was Charles Spencer 6th Earl Spencer William Mansfield's father in law was Vice-Admiral Frederick Spencer 4th Earl Spencer William Mansfield's mother in law was Adelaide Spencer William Mansfield's step-mother in law was Georgiana Spencer William Mansfield's grandfather in law was George Spencer 2nd Earl Spencer William Mansfield's grandmother in law was Lady Lavinia Bingham William Mansfield's grandfather in law was Horace Beauchamp Seymour William Mansfield's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Palk William Mansfield's half-sister in law was Georgina Frances Spencer William Mansfield's half-brother in law was John Spencer 5th Earl Spencer William Mansfield's sister in law-by-marriage is Charlotte Spencer William Mansfield's half-sister in law was Sarah Spencer William Mansfield's sister in law-by-marriage was Margaret Spencer William Mansfield's wife Victoria Mansfield's uncle in law was John Spencer 3rd Earl Spencer William Mansfield's wife Victoria Mansfield's aunt in law was Lady Sarah Lyttelton William Mansfield's wife Victoria Mansfield's uncle-by-marriage was William Henry Lyttelton, 3rd Lord Lyttelton, Baron Of Frankley