How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Georgiana Spencer
Georgiana Spencer

Partners of 
Georgiana Spencer

Vice-Admiral Frederick Spencer 
4th Earl Spencer

Married

3 children together

23 Feb 1830

Georgiana Spencer
Bio Details

Full name

Georgiana Elizabeth Spencer

Maiden name

Georgiana Elizabeth Poyntz

Also known as

Countess Spencer

Gender

Female

Age

52

Date of birth

Wednesday 27 Mar 1799

Date of death:

10 Apr 1851

Place of death

St Leonards-on-Sea, Sussex, UK

Georgiana Spencer

Georgiana Elizabeth Spencer

Age

52

Born

Wednesday 27 Mar 1799

Died

10 Apr 1851

Georgiana Spencer Partner(s) Other Children

Georgiana Spencer Children

Georgina Frances Spencer

born 1832, died 1852, age 20 (approx.)
with Vice-Admiral Frederick Spencer 4th Earl Spencer

John Spencer 5th Earl Spencer

born 1835, died 1910, age 74
with Vice-Admiral Frederick Spencer 4th Earl Spencer

Sarah Spencer

born 1838, died 1919, age 81 (approx.)
with Vice-Admiral Frederick Spencer 4th Earl Spencer

Victoria Mansfield

born 1855, died 1906, age 51 (approx.)
step-child with Vice-Admiral Frederick Spencer 4th Earl Spencer

Charles Spencer 6th Earl Spencer

born 1857, died 1922, age 64
step-child with Vice-Admiral Frederick Spencer 4th Earl Spencer

Trivia

Georgiana Spencer Family

Georgiana Spencer's children:

Georgiana Spencer's step-son was Charles Spencer 6th Earl Spencer Georgiana Spencer's daughter was Georgina Frances Spencer Georgiana Spencer's son was John Spencer 5th Earl Spencer Georgiana Spencer's daughter was Sarah Spencer Georgiana Spencer's step-daughter was Victoria Mansfield


Georgiana Spencer's current partners:

Georgiana Spencer's husband was Vice-Admiral Frederick Spencer 4th Earl Spencer


Georgiana Spencer's in laws:

Georgiana Spencer's father in law was George Spencer 2nd Earl Spencer Georgiana Spencer's mother in law was Lady Lavinia Bingham Georgiana Spencer's grandfather in law was John Spencer 1st Earl Spencer Georgiana Spencer's grandmother in law was Margaret Spencer Georgiana Spencer's brother in law was John Spencer 3rd Earl Spencer Georgiana Spencer's sister in law was Lady Sarah Lyttelton Georgiana Spencer's brother in law-by-marriage was William Henry Lyttelton, 3rd Lord Lyttelton, Baron Of Frankley Georgiana Spencer's husband Vice-Admiral Frederick Spencer 4th Earl Spencer's aunt in law was Lady Georgiana Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire Georgiana Spencer's husband Vice-Admiral Frederick Spencer 4th Earl Spencer's uncle-by-marriage was William Cavendish, 5th Duke of Devonshire Georgiana Spencer's husband Vice-Admiral Frederick Spencer 4th Earl Spencer's aunt in law was Henrietta Ponsonby Georgiana Spencer's husband Vice-Admiral Frederick Spencer 4th Earl Spencer's uncle-by-marriage was Frederick Ponsonby Georgiana Spencer's daughter in law is Charlotte Spencer