How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Spencer
Margaret Spencer

Partners of 
Margaret Spencer

Charles Spencer 
6th Earl Spencer

Married

6 children together

23 Jul 1887

Margaret Spencer Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Spencer

Maiden name

Margaret Baring

Also known as

Viscountess Althorp

Gender

Female

Age

37

Date of birth

14 Dec 1868

Date of death:

4 Jul 1906

Margaret Spencer

Margaret Spencer

Age

37

Born

14 Dec 1868

Died

4 Jul 1906

Margaret Spencer Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Spencer Children

Adelaide Spencer

born 1889, died 1981, age 91 (approx.)
with Charles Spencer 6th Earl Spencer

Albert Spencer 7th Earl Spencer

born 1892, died 1975, age 83
with Charles Spencer 6th Earl Spencer

Cecil Spencer

born 1894, died 1928, age 33
with Charles Spencer 6th Earl Spencer

Lavinia Spencer

born 1899, died 1955, age 55
with Charles Spencer 6th Earl Spencer

George Spencer

born 1903, died 1982 (ca.), age 79 (approx.)
with Charles Spencer 6th Earl Spencer

Alexandra Spencer

born 1906, died 1996, age 89
with Charles Spencer 6th Earl Spencer

Margaret Spencer Family

Margaret Spencer's children:

Margaret Spencer's son was Albert Spencer 7th Earl Spencer Margaret Spencer's daughter was Adelaide Spencer Margaret Spencer's son was Cecil Spencer Margaret Spencer's daughter was Lavinia Spencer Margaret Spencer's son was George Spencer Margaret Spencer's daughter was Alexandra Spencer


Margaret Spencer's current partners:

Margaret Spencer's husband was Charles Spencer 6th Earl Spencer


Margaret Spencer's grandchildren:

Margaret Spencer's grandson was Johnnie Spencer 8th Earl Spencer Margaret Spencer's granddaughter is Anne Spencer


Margaret Spencer's great grandchildren:

Margaret Spencer's great granddaughter was Princess Diana Princess of Wales Margaret Spencer's great grandson is Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer Margaret Spencer's great granddaughter is Sarah McCorquodale Margaret Spencer's great granddaughter is Cynthia Fellowes Margaret Spencer's great grandson was John Spencer   Margaret Spencer's great great grandson is Prince William HRH The Duke Of Cambridge Margaret Spencer's great great grandson is HRH Prince Harry Of Wales Margaret Spencer's great great granddaughter is Laura Fellowes Mave Fellowes Margaret Spencer's great great granddaughter is Amelia Spencer Margaret Spencer's great great granddaughter is Emily McCorquodale Margaret Spencer's great great grandson is George McCorquodale Margaret Spencer's great great granddaughter is Celia McCorquodale Margaret Spencer's great great grandson is Alexander Fellowes Margaret Spencer's great great granddaughter is Eleanor Fellowes Margaret Spencer's great great granddaughter is Kitty Spencer Margaret Spencer's great great granddaughter is Eliza Spencer Margaret Spencer's great great grandson is Louis Spencer Margaret Spencer's great great grandson is Edmund Spencer Margaret Spencer's great great granddaughter is Lara Spencer Margaret Spencer's great great granddaughter is Charlotte Spencer   Margaret Spencer's 3x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Margaret Spencer's 3x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Margaret Spencer's in laws:

Margaret Spencer's father in law was Vice-Admiral Frederick Spencer 4th Earl Spencer Margaret Spencer's mother in law was Adelaide Spencer Margaret Spencer's step-mother in law was Georgiana Spencer Margaret Spencer's grandfather in law was George Spencer 2nd Earl Spencer Margaret Spencer's grandmother in law was Lady Lavinia Bingham Margaret Spencer's grandfather in law was Horace Beauchamp Seymour Margaret Spencer's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Palk Margaret Spencer's half-sister in law was Georgina Frances Spencer Margaret Spencer's half-brother in law was John Spencer 5th Earl Spencer Margaret Spencer's sister in law-by-marriage is Charlotte Spencer Margaret Spencer's half-sister in law was Sarah Spencer Margaret Spencer's sister in law was Victoria Mansfield Margaret Spencer's brother in law-by-marriage was William Mansfield Margaret Spencer's husband Charles Spencer 6th Earl Spencer's uncle in law was John Spencer 3rd Earl Spencer Margaret Spencer's husband Charles Spencer 6th Earl Spencer's aunt in law was Lady Sarah Lyttelton Margaret Spencer's husband Charles Spencer 6th Earl Spencer's uncle-by-marriage was William Henry Lyttelton, 3rd Lord Lyttelton, Baron Of Frankley Margaret Spencer's daughter in law is Cynthia Spencer