How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Cynthia Spencer
Cynthia Spencer

Partners of 
Cynthia Spencer

Albert Spencer 
7th Earl Spencer

Married

2 children together

26 Feb 1919

Cynthia Spencer
Bio Details

Full name

Cynthia Elinor Beatrix Spencer

Maiden name

Cynthia Elinor Beatrix Hamilton

Gender

Female

Cynthia Spencer

Cynthia Elinor Beatrix Spencer

Cynthia Spencer Partner(s) Other Children

Cynthia Spencer Children

Anne Spencer

born 1920, age 96
with Albert Spencer 7th Earl Spencer

Johnnie Spencer 8th Earl Spencer

born 1924, died 1992, age 68
with Albert Spencer 7th Earl Spencer

Father of Diana, Princess of Wales,

Trivia

Cynthia Spencer Family

Cynthia Spencer's children:

Cynthia Spencer's son was Johnnie Spencer 8th Earl Spencer Cynthia Spencer's daughter is Anne Spencer


Cynthia Spencer's current partners:

Cynthia Spencer's husband was Albert Spencer 7th Earl Spencer


Cynthia Spencer's grandchildren:

Cynthia Spencer's granddaughter was Princess Diana Princess of Wales Cynthia Spencer's grandson is Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer Cynthia Spencer's granddaughter is Sarah McCorquodale Cynthia Spencer's granddaughter is Cynthia Fellowes Cynthia Spencer's grandson was John Spencer


Cynthia Spencer's great grandchildren:

Cynthia Spencer's great grandson is Prince William HRH The Duke Of Cambridge Cynthia Spencer's great grandson is HRH Prince Harry Of Wales Cynthia Spencer's great granddaughter is Laura Fellowes Mave Fellowes Cynthia Spencer's great granddaughter is Amelia Spencer Cynthia Spencer's great granddaughter is Emily McCorquodale Cynthia Spencer's great grandson is George McCorquodale Cynthia Spencer's great granddaughter is Celia McCorquodale Cynthia Spencer's great grandson is Alexander Fellowes Cynthia Spencer's great granddaughter is Eleanor Fellowes Cynthia Spencer's great granddaughter is Kitty Spencer Cynthia Spencer's great granddaughter is Eliza Spencer Cynthia Spencer's great grandson is Louis Spencer Cynthia Spencer's great grandson is Edmund Spencer Cynthia Spencer's great granddaughter is Lara Spencer Cynthia Spencer's great granddaughter is Charlotte Spencer   Cynthia Spencer's great great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Cynthia Spencer's great great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Cynthia Spencer's in laws:

Cynthia Spencer's daughter in law was Raine Spencer Cynthia Spencer's father in law was Charles Spencer 6th Earl Spencer Cynthia Spencer's mother in law was Margaret Spencer Cynthia Spencer's step-mother in law was Georgiana Spencer Cynthia Spencer's grandfather in law was Vice-Admiral Frederick Spencer 4th Earl Spencer Cynthia Spencer's grandmother in law was Adelaide Spencer Cynthia Spencer's sister in law was Adelaide Spencer Cynthia Spencer's brother in law was Cecil Spencer Cynthia Spencer's sister in law was Lavinia Spencer Cynthia Spencer's brother in law was George Spencer Cynthia Spencer's sister in law was Alexandra Spencer Cynthia Spencer's husband Albert Spencer 7th Earl Spencer's aunt in law was Georgina Frances Spencer Cynthia Spencer's husband Albert Spencer 7th Earl Spencer's uncle in law was John Spencer 5th Earl Spencer Cynthia Spencer's husband Albert Spencer 7th Earl Spencer's aunt-by-marriage is Charlotte Spencer Cynthia Spencer's husband Albert Spencer 7th Earl Spencer's aunt in law was Sarah Spencer Cynthia Spencer's husband Albert Spencer 7th Earl Spencer's aunt in law was Victoria Mansfield Cynthia Spencer's husband Albert Spencer 7th Earl Spencer's uncle-by-marriage was William Mansfield


Cynthia Spencer's former in laws:

Cynthia Spencer's former daughter in law was Frances Shand Kydd